Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Disk included. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 9,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780241289372.
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781409338710.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780241281932.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780857467508.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1998
ISBN 10: 012673030X ISBN 13: 9780126730302
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brf (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.72x5.16x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Zoological Journal. Vol. 67, Part 3, 1979., 1979
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brf (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2019
ISBN 10: 0857467506 ISBN 13: 9780857467508
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.72x5.16x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Editions Olivétan collection , 2022. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 neuf 206 pages.
23,5 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 326 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Vorder- und Rückendeckel etwas fleckig. DC-10-7 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 728.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor shelfwear to covers and extremities of book.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Zoological Journal. Vol. 75, Part 2, 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb49pp, 29 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 366 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Dem Alter entsprechend sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 658 Taschenbuch, Maße: 19.05 cm x 2.11 cm x 23.5 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Hat Beilage / CD.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 326 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.