Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning EMEA 01/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1858051290 ISBN 13: 9781858051291
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Letts Educational Bpp Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858053706 ISBN 13: 9781858053707
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning EMEA, United Kingdom, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858053056 ISBN 13: 9781858053059
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Written for anyone new to the subject of marketing, this is a text for students who are required to learn its principles as part of a business, management or marketing course, such as BTEC HNC/D, the CIM Certificate, Advanced Certificate and Diploma, the Diploma in Management Studies, and MBA. The book is also suitable for people studying part-time or as part of a distance-learning programme in management or marketing-related subjects. This revised edition contains three new and longer cases in the appendix, to supplement the shorter individual cases in each chapter, longer consolidation case studies, and self-test and examination questions. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 28/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443034168 ISBN 13: 9780443034169
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 1858053056 ISBN 13: 9781858053059
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Letts Educational Bpp Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858053706 ISBN 13: 9781858053707
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780826456793.
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780826456793.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning EMEA 01/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1858051290 ISBN 13: 9781858051291
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 28/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443034168 ISBN 13: 9780443034169
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781858051291.
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781858053059.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Letts Educational 01/07/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1873981120 ISBN 13: 9781873981122
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781858053059.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 1858053056 ISBN 13: 9781858053059
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826453899 ISBN 13: 9780826453891
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826453899 ISBN 13: 9780826453891
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2020
ISBN 10: 0702078441 ISBN 13: 9780702078446
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Paperback,413PP,stamp on spin and front page,wear to covers and corner of edges,interior text as new,tight binding.
Verlag: Chicago: Melrose Bros. Music Co. Inc., 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
28th edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 6 pages. Subjects; Alpha Pi Chapter. "The Sweetheart of Sigma Chi". Notated music. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316817155 ISBN 13: 9780316817158
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed ; 89 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780316817158, 0316817155 OCLC 21594146 ; Dewey: 598.8/99 ; LC No QL696.A558 S76 1989 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny, jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes:Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirdsInformation on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them downAdvice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country" ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes: * Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirds * Information on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them down * Advice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country * Amazing facts about hummingbirds, such as how fast they fly and how much they weigh * Guidelines for photographing hummingbirds * Complete information on hummingbird behavior, including flight displays, breeding habits, and feeding * A resource list for hummingbird supplies." ; Lillian and Donald Stokesare two of the most trusted names in bird & nature writing. They divides their time between Carlisle, Massachusetts & Sanibel, Florida ; FINE. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Engineering and Water Supply Department, South Australia., 1971
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.x+101. 28cm. 7 folding colour maps. 11 graphs. 8 folding black and white plans. 3 colour plans. 4 black and white plans. 2 colour maps. 22 black and white photographic illustrations. The folding maps and plans are all large. Hard covers. Lettered in gilt to spine and upper cover. (This is the 'Report on Proposals for Water Treatment for Metropolitan Adelaide'. Great deal of detail).
Verlag: London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd & The Library Association. . 1954, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, light-blue dustjacket, 3rd edition revised [1931 & 1932], 8vo: 392pp., 8 plates, 12 text-illustrations, table of contents, index. Fine copy. Volume 1: The Library Association Series of Library Manuals.
Verlag: Banshee Press, Philadelphia, 2003
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 80pp. Check marks on rear wrapper, near fine. Poems by Knute Skinner, Gerald Stern, Harry Humes, Marcia L. Hurlow, Katharyn Howd Machan, Philip Dacey, Martial, Cathryn Cofell, Dale Ritterbusch, William Heyen, Will Inman, Terry Stokes, Paul Martin, George Held, Lynn Levin, Ann Menebroker, W.D. Ehrhart, Gary Metras, Helen W. Mallon, M. Scott Douglass, Karen Blomain, Lyn Lifshin, Barbara Crooker, Frank Allen, and R. Yurman.
Verlag: Banshee Press, Philadelphia, 2003
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 80pp. Faint dampstain on front wrapper and first couple pages near the foredges, about very good. Poems by Knute Skinner, Gerald Stern, Harry Humes, Marcia L. Hurlow, Katharyn Howd Machan, Philip Dacey, Martial, Cathryn Cofell, Dale Ritterbusch, William Heyen, Will Inman, Terry Stokes, Paul Martin, George Held, Lynn Levin, Ann Menebroker, W.D. Ehrhart, Gary Metras, Helen W. Mallon, M. Scott Douglass, Karen Blomain, Lyn Lifshin, Barbara Crooker, Frank Allen, and R. Yurman.
EUR 62,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.