Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Christmas Dodos: Festive Things on the Verge of Extinction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Previous owners name.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007529678 ISBN 13: 9780007529674
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. From the author of 21st Century Dodos comes a festive collection of endangered objects. An irreverent collection of eulogies, tributes and fond farewells to the many Christmas traditions and, well, other festive things that are threatened with extinction. From handwritten cards to coffee cremes, from Yule logs to thruppenny bits in Christmas puddings, from making paper chain decorations to carol singing, all of these and more are endangered, on the way out or on their last legs so what better time to celebrate them than Christmas itself. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 21st Century Dodos: A Collection of Endangered Objects (and Other Stuff) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friday Project 01/10/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906321736 ISBN 13: 9781906321734
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 0007484666 ISBN 13: 9780007484669
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906321736 ISBN 13: 9781906321734
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906321736 ISBN 13: 9781906321734
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546554904 ISBN 13: 9781546554905
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Camp, Todd; Stack, Frank; Burr, Dan; Thorne, Frank; Walker, Mark Evan; Mannion, Steve; Turner, George E.; Alger, Bill (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friday Project 07/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007529678 ISBN 13: 9780007529674
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friday Project 01/10/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1906321736 ISBN 13: 9781906321734
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A fond farewell to the many inanimate objects, cultural icons and general stuff around us that find themselves on the verge of extinction. Weve all heard of the list of endangered animals, but no one has ever pulled together a list of endangered inanimate objects. Until now, that is. Steve Stack has catalogued well over one hundred objects, traditions, cultural icons and, well, other stuff that is at risk of extinction. Some of them have vanished already. Cassette tapes, rotary dial phones, half-day closing, milk bottle deliveries, Concorde, handwritten letters, typewriters, countries that no longer exist, white dog poo all these and many more are big a fond farewell in this nostalgic, and sometimes irreverent, trip down memory lane. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. From the author of 21st Century Dodos comes a festive collection of endangered objects. Num Pages: 112 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 5HC; WH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 121 x 176 x 7. Weight in Grams: 72. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A fond farewell to the many inanimate objects, cultural icons and general stuff around us that find themselves on the verge of extinction. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: WH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 166 x 18. Weight in Grams: 206. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friday Project Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 239p. : ill. ; 21cm. Subjects: Civilization, Modern -- 21st century -- Humour. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Friday Project Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905548672 ISBN 13: 9781905548675
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.