Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451364 ISBN 13: 9781633451360
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York,, 1999
ISBN 10: 087070026X ISBN 13: 9780870700262
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. First edition, still in publisher's original shrink-wrap. 144 pp., illus. (some color), ports., bib. notes; 26 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, ModernStarts: people, places, things at the Museum of Modern Art, New York, October 7, 1999 to March 14, 2000. The exhibition was part of three cycles of exhibitions known as MoMA2000. CONTENTS: Introduction, by John Elderfield; Faces, by Mary Chan; Gesture, by Starr Figura; Posture, by Sarah Ganz; Pairs, by Maria del Carmen González; Groups, by M. Darsie Alexander.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451364 ISBN 13: 9781633451360
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mary and Leigh Block Museum of Art, Evanston, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 105pp. Very good in publisher's French fold wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 087070026X ISBN 13: 9780870700262
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A profusely illustrated catalog. Introduction by John Elderfield. A fine copy in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451364 ISBN 13: 9781633451360
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mary and Leigh Block Gallery, Evanston, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. A few superficial marks on covers. Leading corners are very lightly bumped. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 087070026X ISBN 13: 9780870700262
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Museum of Modern Art, 2000. First edition. Tall 8vo. Trade paperback with stiff covers and self-wrappers, 144 pp. Illustrated thoughout in color and black and white. To accompany 1999-2000 exhibition. New.
Zustand: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0870701258 ISBN 13: 9780870701252
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. 288 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Some sunning to the spine with minimal shelfwear to the edges and corners. Very light bumps to the foot and head of the spine. But the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Lavishly illustrated throughout. Book.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Privately Published by Dave and Reba Williams, 1997
Anbieter: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Introduction by Edward J. Sullivan, essays by Dave and Reba Williams, Starr Figura, and James Marshall Wechsler. 108 pages, 46 illustrations (8 color), appendices, biographies. of the artists, quarto (4to.), soft cover. Overall very good condition, unsold inventory of an old bookstore. #22974.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0870709054 ISBN 13: 9780870709050
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a nice, clean copy.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0870701258 ISBN 13: 9780870701252
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Deutschland
Pappband. Zustand: Gut. Quart 288 S. Orig.-Pappband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar, Schnitt leicht beschmutzt. Ein umfassender Überblick der Sammlung der Drucke aus dem MOMA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870707957 ISBN 13: 9780870707957
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 39,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870707957 ISBN 13: 9780870707957
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0870709054 ISBN 13: 9780870709050
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Mary & Leigh Block Museum, Evanston, IL, 2001
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). exhib. cat. 4to, 105 pp.
EUR 44,88
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 087070706X ISBN 13: 9780870707063
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 144 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 16, 2007 through March 10, 2008. Features text by Starr Figura. Includes 126 color and 2 black and white illustrations, a chronological catalog of the exhibition, selected bibliography, and index of the plates. A clean and tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket and with laid in compliments slip.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 11.00x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.