Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,17
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 1456.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 1456 pages. 10.00x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 080583270X ISBN 13: 9780805832709
Anbieter: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. D240912axh74 ISBN: 9780805832709 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2109.
Zustand: Gut. Second Edition. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und den üblichen Kennzeichnungen in den Vorsätzen, sonst guter Zustand - 2015. XXIX / 1418 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband, in englischer Sprache. HM 8187 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2800.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Dr. Kelly S. Hale is Sr. Vice President of Technical Operations at Design Interactive, Inc., a woman-owned small business focused on human-systems integration, which she joined in 2004. Her research and development efforts in human syste.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 179,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 700 pages. 9.29x6.42x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Apr 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1138074632 ISBN 13: 9781138074637
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 164,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers a broad perspective on the field of cognitive engineering and neuroergonomics. It covers emerging practices and future trends towards the harmonious integration of human operators with computational systems. The book reports on novel theoretical findings on mental workload and stress, activity theory, human reliability, error and risk, and neuroergonomic measures alike, together with a wealth of cutting-edge applications. It describes key advances in the understanding of cognitive processes, including mechanisms of perception, memory, reasoning, and motor response, giving a special emphasis to their role in the interactions between humans and the other elements of a computer-based system. Based on the AHFE's main track on Neuroergonomics and Cognitive Engineering, held on July 27-31, 2016 in Walt Disney World®, Florida, USA, the book provides readers with a comprehensive view of the current challenges in cognitive computing and factors influencing human performance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319416901 ISBN 13: 9783319416908
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 237,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 460 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 261,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Dr. Kelly S. Hale is Sr. Vice President of Technical Operations at Design Interactive, Inc., a woman-owned small business focused on human-systems integration, which she joined in 2004. Her research and development efforts in human syste.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 338,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 1272 pages. 10.00x7.25x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Inc Sep 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1466511842 ISBN 13: 9781466511842
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Version Date: 20140619'--Verso of title page.