Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 7th ed.), 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 7th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 7th ed.), 1970
ISBN 10: 0195012925 ISBN 13: 9780195012927
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 7th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition Subsequent), 1999
ISBN 10: 0397517718 ISBN 13: 9780397517718
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985384604 ISBN 13: 9781985384606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0397517718 ISBN 13: 9780397517718
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0397517718 ISBN 13: 9780397517718
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. (rev)99 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1958/1985. South America, Black-American studies. Princeton University Press, Very good paperback 314p. 5/26 (free standing shelf).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070032661 ISBN 13: 9780070032668
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Siglo XXI Editores Mexico, 1970
ISBN 10: 9682301572 ISBN 13: 9789682301575
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1985
ISBN 10: 0691022364 ISBN 13: 9780691022369
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). Later prt. 8vo, 314 pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0397517718 ISBN 13: 9780397517718
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 222p large paperback, bibliography, index, cover sunned, very good copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0397517718 ISBN 13: 9780397517718
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Second Edition; Second Printing. 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 235 pages; B&W illustrations. Stickers and business cards adhered onto the inside of the covers. Minor shelf wear on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 368 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. NY Oxford 1970. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in wraps dj. sm ink mrk on frt fly 222. Trade pb edition. 8vo.