Stanley lindberg (47 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (47)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 1991

    0820313629 / 9780820313627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 1991

    0820313629 / 9780820313627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 1991

    0820313629 / 9780820313627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference 1976

    0442248105 / 9780442248109

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Printing Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1976

    0442248105 / 9780442248109

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 1987

    0820309362 / 9780820309361

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: D. Van Nostrand Co 1980

    0442263554 / 9780442263553

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 01 J 1991

    0820313629 / 9780820313627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Nature of Copyright: A Law of User's Rights This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 1991

    0820313475 / 9780820313474

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Athens 1995

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, DeutschlandOttmar Müller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    weicher Einband. Opb. Gr.-8°. S. 775-982. Mit Abb. u.a. farb. Tafeln mit Illustr. v. Gertrude Degenhardt. 426 gr.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 99/n /01 J 1991

    0820313629 / 9780820313627

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 31 J 1996

    0820316946 / 9780820316949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,36

    EUR 4,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Stories of Erskine Caldwell (Brown Thrasher Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

  • Verlag: The Georgia Review 1998

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, USAFoggypaws

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,90

    EUR 6,93 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Summer 1998 Paperback Edition with 392 pages. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Georgia Press 99/n /31 J 1996

    0820316946 / 9780820316949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,36

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Univ of Georgia Pr 1991

    0820313475 / 9780820313474

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 9,99

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Verlag: GEORGIA HUMANITIES COUNCIL

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1976

    0442248105 / 9780442248109

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1978

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,39

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1978. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume XXXII Number 4 pages 715-958. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki

  • Verlag: University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia 1997

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 181pp. Illustrated with color plates. Pictorial wrappers. Small white stain on front wrapper, near fine. Essays by Ihab Hassan, Ralph Thurston, Alvin Greenberg, Veronica Patterson, Scott Russell Sanders. Fiction by Kent Meyers, Frederick Busch, Steven Almond, Phil Condo

  • Verlag: Van Nostrand, New York 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, small glue stain on front endpaper. Dustwrapper rubbed with some soiling, small tears.

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1998

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1998

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1998

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p

  • Verlag: University of Georgia 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The Georgia Review is the literary-cultural journal published out of the University of Georgia since 1947. While it began with a regional commitment, its scope has grown to include readers and writers throughout the U.S. and the world, who are brought together through the print journal as well as live p