Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321513207 ISBN 13: 9780321513205
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321513207 ISBN 13: 9780321513205
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805371761 ISBN 13: 9780805371765
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. 7th. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This workbook is in brand-new condition. Additionally you will receive, also new in the shrinkwrap, the Study Card for the CAMPBELL REECE BIOLOGY SEVENTH EDITION. You're buying the workbook and the study card shipping together.
Verlag: Ward Lock & Co, london, 1948
Anbieter: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Lloyd, Stanley (illustrator). 1st Edition. D/W price clipped with tears and snags to the edges, small pieces missing at spine ends. Cream boards turned at spine ends and darkened along the bottom. The wartime paper used has resulted in age browned eps, a small insc at the top of the fep. Otherwise the contents are vg/near fine. 192 pps. Please read notes on shipping.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd workbook edition. 167 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 128 pages. 10.70x8.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 192 pages. BIC Classification: PS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 276 x 216 x 13. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2017. 5th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Bureau of International Affairs, 1972
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Bureau of International Affairs, New York, 1972
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: g- to g. First edition. Inscribed to Marion and signed twice on title page by both authors. Octavo. 330pp. Original light blue wraps with black lettering on cover and spine. "This book is either about A people or THE people depending which side of the mirror is being held. It is not a book to change the present religious beliefs of the reader; it traces, discusses, and analyzes the religious history -not rituals- of the "Chosen People"; it discusses military science, foreign affairs, ethics, and education; even "Women's Liberation" of the Biblical days and today are touched upon." Wraps with some wear along edges and rubbed, spine sunned; block lightly age-toned with light staining of foredge of block. Wraps in overall good-, interior in good condition.
Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio, 1949
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by de Dienes, Andre (cover); Shook, Euclid; Schwinn, Barbara;Palmer, Lemuel; Burns, Paul; Brackett, Ward; Cooke, Jerry; (illustrator). First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: Gorgeous cover photo of Phyllis Bergquist of Evanston, Illinois; The Christian Science Monitor (part 1 of 3); Francis Wallace's 10th Football Preview - great color game and player photos; Four Friends Abroad - the interesting photo-illustrated story of the reconstruction of a French textile mill with American help; Return of our Soaring Giants; How a Movie Gets Made - The Stratton Story (conclusion); Make Mine Fish - Sloppy Louie Morino's restaurant near New York City's Fulton Fish Market - article with color photo of Sloppy Louie with customer John Von Glahn; Jim and Jean Staples - owners of Hillcrest Lodge in Idaho. Fiction: Change of Heart; Four Eyes; Tell Me About Yourself; The Case of the Negligent Nymph (part 2 of 6); In My Day. Ads include: 1950 Studebaker; GE tvs; Herbert Tareyton cigarettes - with colour image of painter Mrs. Henry Barclay in her New York studio; Plymouth cars; Monarch canned veggies; Pal razor blades (2 pages); New Hudson cars; Pendleton shirts; FTD; Buick cars; Back cover features Camel cigarette ad with Gordon "Dusty" Campbell, big-game fisherman. Average wear. Two-inch opening at top of cover fold. Unmarked. A nice vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's, The National Weekly Magazine, September 24, 1949 The Christian Science Monitor (part 1 of 3); Francis Wallace's 10th Football Preview; Four Friends Abroad; Return of our Soaring Giants; How a Movie Gets Made (conclusion); Make Mine Fish. Ficti.