Stacey a h (42 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. used copy some shelf wear fading and general signs of wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,80
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0…091030102.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,19
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780948695100.
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,27
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Damp affected to boards. Bump to spine. Dw has wear to edges. 1 tear to lower front corner, 1 tear to rear cover at top.Note in ink to ffep. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Hutchinson 1966
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Third impression. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.

Verlag: Hutchinson of London 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1964. Reprinted. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Top textblock edge dyed grey. Boards have mild shelf wear with lig…ht rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this soft cover book (paperback) with this copy having been SIGNED with DEDICATION by the Author on the Half Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning to spine.Clean copy internally,8vo 219pp First Edition 1st Impre…ssion. Signed by Author(s).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson of London 1963
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 284 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 715.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,73
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780253223685.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society For The Promotion of Christian Knowledge, London and Brighton 1919
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Garden City Books, Herts, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGarden City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. undated, but Sunday School prize label dated 1919 inside cover. Decorative cloth covers and 3 colour illustrations by W S Stacey. Interior otherwise clean with all pages tight in binding, cloth covers clean and unscuffed. W S Stacey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, x,219pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0948695102.

Verlag: London : Business Publications in association with 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,82
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1961. 1961 Reprint. 380 pages. Red jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped… dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.

Mythica (Beyond Fantasy Series)
McIntosh, Stacey Jaine; Dromey, John H.; Winslow Crist, Vonnie; Masters, K.A.; Trefil, Galina; Hunter, Isabella; Waterson, L.T.; Elijah, K.B.; Dill, Andra; Xolton, Zoey
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2020
Serie: Beyond Fantasy Series, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Beyond Fantasy Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderPictorial Church Teaching
Osborne, E; Blunt, E M; Carew, Maude; Forde, H A; Mallandaine, C E; Reade, F E; Whiting, M Bradford
Verlag: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, UK 1907
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. First edition. 128pp, illustrated with line drawings & decorated with initial caps, chapter headers and tails, all in black and white. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on spine, gilt titles and black design on front. Bumped spine ends, cloth wearing… through. Corners bumped. Wear on covers. Prelim pages foxing. Pages tanning. No dust jacket. 8vo. Stacey, W S; Robinson, Charles, et al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Global Geophysics (Physical Science Texts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press 1961
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 380 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 670.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press 1961
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 380 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 26,71
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,71
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,79
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AMS Press (Immigrant Communities & Ethnic Minorities in the United States & Canada) 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 37,16
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 174p, 7.2"x 10.2" hardback (black cloth, gilt lettering on spine and upper cover), a near-fine copy of a book in the series 'Immigrant Communities and Ethnic Minorities in the United States and Canada' [0404194346].

Verlag: London: Gee and Company 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 295 pages 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 275-283). Subjects: Accounting History. Accounting.Accounting History Engl…andAccounting Great Britain.Accounting History.Accounting Great Britain History. Business.Accounting. Accounting standards - england and wales. 3 Kg.

Verlag: London : Business Publications in association with B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 380 pages; Physical desc.: 380 p : illus ; 23 cm. Subject: Marketing - Economics - Retai…l distribution - Retail trade - Trade - Wholesalers. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Methodist Publishing House 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,82
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Methodist Publishing House 1980 paperback 112 pages, light tan spots to covers Otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Pergamon Press 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 26,66
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o…f the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,90
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: Sehr gut. 2013. 203 S. leichte Lagerspuren, innen absolut sauberes und unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Marketing, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Routledge Library Editions: Marketing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,76
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 290.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 68,84
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 520.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,96
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 520.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Hutchinson 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, USAAntic Hay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
STACEY, Nicholas A.H. MERGERS IN MODERN BUSINESS. London: Hutchinson, [1966]. Small 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Stacey on the front endpaper: "For Bernard Louis, The best example of Anglo-American anxiety. with good wishes and compliments, Nicholas Stacey. May 21 1967." Very Good; some edg…ewear & browning d/j. $50.00.