Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521432987 ISBN 13: 9780521432986
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown binding. Zustand: Very Good. Former theological library copy with usual markings. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. Later Printing. 664pp + index. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ward River Press [for the] Irish Council for Civil Liberties, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0907085687 ISBN 13: 9780907085683
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: UsedGood. used some wear and foxing.
Verlag: Forgotten Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521432987 ISBN 13: 9780521432986
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521432987 ISBN 13: 9780521432986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1960
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 2nd prt. 8vo, 536 pp., Spine slightly faded.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing, water-spotted cover. 262 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing. Otherwise good. 262 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing, faded cover, upper spine and board edges bumped. Otherwise good. 262 pp.
EUR 9,18
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 131.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,73
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 536 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white plates throughout. Newspaper clipping of speech by subject of book inserted to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge,, 1940
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1940. First Edition. 257 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bell Publishing Co., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 051726403X ISBN 13: 9780517264034
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked with lightly tanned pages and edges. DJ in NF condition. BP/Unexplained/Egypt.
Verlag: London: Penguin, 1977
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Penguin Papers in Education 173p paperback, bibliography, cover a little creased, spine sunned, very good Language: English.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. 536 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Book has a forward lean.