Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Like New. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on dedication page. (memoir).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1449919626 ISBN 13: 9781449919627
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Everything's Negotiable.: When You Know How to Play the Game This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9782884790314.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Sixth Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Amacom Books, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Letteren & Kunst, Amsterdam, 1964
Anbieter: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First German language ed. Small thick 4to., 303 pp., plus (14) pp. notes and index, profusely illustrated in gravure, several color plates, one of which has an embossed illustrated acetate overlay. Fine in a near fine illustrated dust jacket. A remarkable illustrated historical survey and an excellent reference. It includes equipment, books, journals, photographer's advertising stickers and posters, portraits, panoramas, etc. and is especially valuable for the inclusion of European images and materials not found in many English language histories. Text in German.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: Orbis, 1963
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Rozsahla prace Rudolfa Skopce je svym zpusobem ojedinela nejen v nasi, ale i ve svetove literature. Autor v ni totiz vtipne vyuzil prednosti vyrazovych prostredku obrazu. Od nejstarsich kreseb az po soucasnou barevnou fotografii promlouvaji obrazky, jez autor peclive sbiral a tridil po nekolik desitek let, vyraznou reci. Ideovym zamerenim, vyberem ilustraci a grafickou upravou se Dejiny fotografie v obrazech radi na celne misto vedle znamych praci zahranicnich autoru, kteri se vsak vetsinou zabyvaji vyvojem fotografie jen jako zobrazovaci pomucky. Temer dvanact set ilustraci doklada, jak pracna a obtizna byla cesta, jez vedla k dnesni dokonalosti fotografie.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: Orbis, 1959
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Saddle stitch. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Jak pomoci retusovani upravovat negativy a pozitivy.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: Orbis, 1963
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Rozsahla prace Rudolfa Skopce je svym zpusobem ojedinela nejen v nasi, ale i ve svetove literature. Autor v ni totiz vtipne vyuzil prednosti vyrazovych prostredku obrazu. Od nejstarsich kreseb az po soucasnou barevnou fotografii promlouvaji obrazky, jez autor peclive sbiral a tridil po nekolik desitek let, vyraznou reci. Ideovym zamerenim, vyberem ilustraci a grafickou upravou se Dejiny fotografie v obrazech radi na celne misto vedle znamych praci zahranicnich autoru, kteri se vsak vetsinou zabyvaji vyvojem fotografie jen jako zobrazovaci pomucky. Temer dvanact set ilustraci doklada, jak pracna a obtizna byla cesta, jez vedla k dnesni dokonalosti fotografie.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: Orbis, 1963
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Rozsahla prace Rudolfa Skopce je svym zpusobem ojedinela nejen v nasi, ale i ve svetove literature. Autor v ni totiz vtipne vyuzil prednosti vyrazovych prostredku obrazu. Od nejstarsich kreseb az po soucasnou barevnou fotografii promlouvaji obrazky, jez autor peclive sbiral a tridil po nekolik desitek let, vyraznou reci. Ideovym zamerenim, vyberem ilustraci a grafickou upravou se Dejiny fotografie v obrazech radi na celne misto vedle znamych praci zahranicnich autoru, kteri se vsak vetsinou zabyvaji vyvojem fotografie jen jako zobrazovaci pomucky. Temer dvanact set ilustraci doklada, jak pracna a obtizna byla cesta, jez vedla k dnesni dokonalosti fotografie.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 12.00x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Mid-City National Bank, 1986
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. 4to. Blue plush binding with embossed design on front board. Minor shelf wear and rubbing to boards. Mild age-toning to text block, but text and images clean and bright. Overall a bright, clean copy.
Verlag: Brandstätter, Wien u.a.,, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
111 S. m. 127 Abb., 4°, OKart. m. OU. Erstausgabe. Text dt./engl.
Verlag: Wien, Eigenverlag, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
87 Seiten. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen (teils farbig). (24 x 16 cm). Illustr. Orig.Broschur ** Sehr gut erhalten.
Verlag: SNKLU, Praha, 1960
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 17,5x15,5cm 35; 64 Abb. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Ist etwas bestoßen-berieben-Buchrücken etwas lesespurig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Verlag Christian Brandstätter, Wien, 1998
Anbieter: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Österreich
Hard Cover. Zustand: Neuwertig. Eine Text-Bild-Dokumentation. Gebunden. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, größeres Format 21x27. S 143 mit 148 Bildern. Text: Englisch und Deutsch. Zustand: Neuwertig.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Österreich
-4°. 143 Seiten, 148 Abb. Klappenbrosch. Gutes Ex. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
EUR 13,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien/München, Verlag Christian Brandstätter 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477538 ISBN 13: 9783854477532
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
143 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Verlag: Wien, Brandstätter, 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Österreich
4°. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 111 SS. OPp. (guter Erhaltungszustand).