Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 031202293X ISBN 13: 9780312022938
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. very good mass market paperback 1st printing, power, corruption, Suicide King races along like a machine gun with its trigger stuck.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First edition, signed by author.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, gently read, still a very tight binding, spine Not broken, never fully opened past copyright page, No marks or stamps, Not a remainder or ex-library copy, small format hardcover 8.5" x 5.5", 184 pages, Dust Jacket Condition: Fine, very tiny tears at spine and front flap fold, First Edition as stated, 1st Printing with the Full # Print line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 as printed on copyright page, Original $14.95 price Not clipped, #4 of 6 in the "Jake Samson" Mystery Series: 1. Samson's Deal (1983) 2. Free Draw (1984) 3. Full House (1986) 4. Spit in the Ocean (1987) 5. Suicide King (1988) 6. Royal Flush (1999) *** BUNDLE & SAVE *** with the Purchase of this title, "SPIT IN THE OCEAN" as well as the 2 additional titles in this Same "Jake Samson" Series, #2 "FREE DRAW" and #4 "SUICIDE KING", that I also have in my inventory. Purchase all 3 for Only $33.00. If interested, please just message me here through AbeBooks and I will adjust the price prior to you ordering, Thanks.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, gently read, still a very tight binding, spine Not broken, never fully opened past copyright page, No marks or stamps, Not a remainder or ex-library copy, small format hardcover 8.5" x 5.5", 212 pages, Dust Jacket Condition: Fine, very tiny tears at spine and front flap fold, First Edition as stated, 1st Printing with the Full # Print line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 as printed on copyright page, Original $15.95 price Not clipped, #5 of 6 in the "Jake Samson" Mystery Series: 1. Samson's Deal (1983) 2. Free Draw (1984) 3. Full House (1986) 4. Spit in the Ocean (1987) 5. Suicide King (1988) 6. Royal Flush (1999) *** BUNDLE & SAVE *** with the Purchase of this title, "SUICIDE KING" as well as the 2 additional titles in this Same "Jake Samson" Series, #2 "FREE DRAW" and #4 "SPIT IN THE OCEAN", that I also have in my inventory. Purchase all 3 for Only $33.00. If interested, please just message me here through AbeBooks and I will adjust the price prior to you ordering, Thanks.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worldwide Library May 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0373260261 ISBN 13: 9780373260263
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. St Martins Pr 1986-07-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar, price clipped 164 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walter J Black, Inc, Roslyn, NY, 1987
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Detective Book Club. The pages are tanned, otherwise the book is in very good condition. There is a name label on the front end paper. Included in this book: There Must be Some Mistake by Marian Babson; Spit in the Ocean by Shelley Singer; and Cry at Dust by Mignon F. Ballard. 592 pages in total.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch; Zustand: Gut. 190 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. 3 books in 1. (Detectives, Mystery) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (mystery fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.