Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 081314552X ISBN 13: 9780813145525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816630755 ISBN 13: 9780816630752
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780300070620.
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état de conservation intérieur propre bonne tenue avec sa jaquette. in8. 1995. Cartonné jaquette. 303 pages. Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1994
ISBN 10: 0300058993 ISBN 13: 9780300058994
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Minor wear to corners and page block is foxed. No other notable flaws. Appears unread. AD. Used.
Verlag: Yale University, Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (united states naval expedition, japan) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: InfoBooks, 1990
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by InfoBooks, 1990. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new with light peeling to the back bottom edge and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Yale University, The Beinecke Rare Book & Manuscript Library
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (United States Navy, Naval Expeditions, Japan) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816630747 ISBN 13: 9780816630745
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 15,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Sehr gut. 320 S. Very Good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725 Hardcover (without dust jacket).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 312 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 315 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. VII, 303 Seiten / p. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - sehr guter Zustand / very good condition - Contents -- Preface -- MICHAEL HOWARD, -- GEORGE J. ANDREOPOULOS, AND MARK R. SHULMAN -- Constraints on Warfare -- MICHAEL HOWARD -- Classical Greek Times -- JOSIAH OBER -- The Age of Chivalry -- ROBERT C. STACEY -- Early Modem Europe -- GEOFFREY PARKER -- Colonial America -- HAROLD E. SELESKY -- The Age of Napoleon -- GUNTHER ROTHENBERG -- Maritime Conflict -- JOHN B. HATTENDORF -- Land Warfare: From Hague to Nuremberg -- ADAM ROBERTS -- Air Power -- TAMI DAVIS BIDDLE -- Nuclear War Planning -- DAVID ALAN ROSENBERG -- The Age of National Liberation Movements -- GEORGE J. ANDREOPOULOS -- The Laws of War: Some Concluding Reflections PAUL KENNEDY AND GEORGE J. ANDREOPOULOS. ISBN 9780300058994 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 576 Originalhardcover mit Schutzumschlag / with dust jacket.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 081314552X ISBN 13: 9780813145525
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813145295 ISBN 13: 9780813145297
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2014. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Published by Yale University Press New Haven and London First Edition . 1994., 1994
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Full printer's code 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Contains (vii), 303 pp. Some paragraphs neatly circled and with ink lines to the margins. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. PHILOSOPHY.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.18x6.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816630747 ISBN 13: 9780816630745
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 46,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Led by editors Romand Coles, Mark Reinhardt, and George Shulman, and inspired by the work of Peter Euben, the contributors both explore and exemplify the range and importance of political theory s different genres while concentrating on such themes as time .