Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowker Identifier Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1734960728 ISBN 13: 9781734960723
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-Astral Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916404820 ISBN 13: 9781916404823
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Striped Leopards This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 080328571X ISBN 13: 9780803285712
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-Astral Publications 08/09/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916404820 ISBN 13: 9781916404823
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-Astral Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1916404804 ISBN 13: 9781916404809
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.43x7.52x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.32x7.48x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.39x7.52x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 208.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Morrow, Ed (illustrator). 90 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.39x7.60x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.32x7.56x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.47x7.68x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Morrow, Ed (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anglo-Astral Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916404820 ISBN 13: 9781916404823
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 265 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 080328571X ISBN 13: 9780803285712
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a near fine jacket. Note: Jacket has a one inch closed tear at front gutter. A clean tight copy. Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. Forrest "Phog" Allen took basketball from a gentlemanly, indoor recreational pastime to the competitive game that would become a worldwide sport. Succeeding James Naismith as the University of Kansas's basketball coach in 1907, Allen led the Jayhawks for thirty-nine seasons and holds the record for most wins at that school, with 590. He also helped create the NCAA tournament and brought basketball to the Olympics. With a foreword by Judy Allen Morris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496217055 ISBN 13: 9781496217059
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,91
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emmaus Academic (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1949013642 ISBN 13: 9781949013641
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emmaus Academic (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1949013642 ISBN 13: 9781949013641
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emmaus Academic (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1949013642 ISBN 13: 9781949013641
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 17,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 281 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 376 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496217055 ISBN 13: 9781496217059
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.