Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0804706018 ISBN 13: 9780804706018
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0804706018 ISBN 13: 9780804706018
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Church Publishing Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0819211869 ISBN 13: 9780819211866
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0804706018 ISBN 13: 9780804706018
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865972877 ISBN 13: 9780865972872
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0804706018 ISBN 13: 9780804706018
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Later printing, 1967. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880820373 ISBN 13: 9780880820370
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 9.40 X 6.40 X 1.20 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NE Historic Genealogical Soc, Boston, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880820373 ISBN 13: 9780880820370
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 281 pp.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080780830X ISBN 13: 9780807808306
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080780830X ISBN 13: 9780807808306
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Huntington Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865972869 ISBN 13: 9780865972865
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0804706018 ISBN 13: 9780804706018
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut. Oktav 308 S. Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 1483365786 ISBN 13: 9781483365787
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 1961
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 292 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear and sunning to the covers; pages lightly toned; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 220278.
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 175 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned covers and spine, lightly toned pages; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 214841.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (united states, revolution, american loyalists) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Herder Verlag, 1967
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 143 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Verlag: New Englan Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, MA, 1995
Anbieter: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Nice copy with inscription by author to trustee. Rear dust jacket panel has taped tear. ; sm4to; Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles, 1969
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1969). 287pp. VG/VG copy, dust jacket lightly edge worn with some nicks and chips, price-clipped, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Heyne Verlag, München, 1968
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Papier etwas gebräunt - Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good+ Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked except for highlighting in one page of the introduction. Covers like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 32 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.