Zustand: Acceptable. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 030721530X ISBN 13: 9780307215307
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015297 ISBN 13: 9780307015297
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015297 ISBN 13: 9780307015297
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Cliff Schule (illustrator). General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Schule, Clifford (illustrator). 222 pages. Ex-library book, rebound; some wear and discoloring, a little soiling to the page edges; a solid reading copy. "Here are the people who have worked courageously to realize mankind's greatest dream-universal brotherhood." Illustrator: Schule, Clifford. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 214591.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 248 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015300 ISBN 13: 9780307015303
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Cliff Schule (illustrator). General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. There are a few small missing pieces of the cover at the top of the spine that reveal the boarding. Previous owner's name inside. There's a tear on the inside of the front cover that reveals a bit of the netting. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0307015297 ISBN 13: 9780307015297
Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). Good condition. (juvenile fiction, mystery fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Selbstverlag, Hamburg 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 44 S. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag, Hamburg 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 83 S. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 78 S., A4 Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 28 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: A Whitman Book
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Cliff Schule (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1996, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 43 S., A4 Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 48 S., A4 Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 16 S., A4 guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 35 S., A4 Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Hamburg 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 28 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Aladdin Books, 1955
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Schule, Clifford H. (illustrator). First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; pages yellowed, a little staining; a good book. No jacket. Illustrator: Schule, Clifford H. . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 201266.