Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 7th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 11th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0895202050 ISBN 13: 9780895202055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications 01/09/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740597443 ISBN 13: 9781740597449
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740597443 ISBN 13: 9781740597449
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740597443 ISBN 13: 9781740597449
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 164 pages. An unmarked and tight copy. Few signs of usage.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre la magia de Andalucía con esta guía de Lonely Planet. Explora la rica historia y cultura de la región, desde la impresionante Alhambra de Granada hasta la majestuosa Mezquita de Córdoba y la vibrante ciudad de Sevilla. Esta edición ofrece una cobertura completa de la Costa del Sol, incluyendo sus encantadores pueblos tradicionales, así como la costa atlántica andaluza, conocida como la Costa de la Luz, que es menos conocida pero más salvaje que las playas mediterráneas del sur. Sumérgete en los parques naturales andaluces, que protegen tanto el patrimonio cultural como el natural, y descubre las rutas de senderismo que los atraviesan. Disfruta de itinerarios panorámicos a través de carreteras bordeadas de olivares y almendros, descubre pueblos pintorescos y saborea la deliciosa gastronomía local. Además, encontrarás las mejores recomendaciones para disfrutar de la animada vida nocturna de Sevilla. EAN: 9782816133332 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Andalousie Autor: Brendan Sainsbury| John Noble| Josephine Quintero| Daniel C. Schechter Editorial: Lonely Planet Idioma: fr Páginas: 398 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre la magia de Andalucía con esta guía de Lonely Planet. Explora la rica historia y cultura de la región, desde la impresionante Alhambra de Granada hasta la majestuosa Mezquita de Córdoba y la vibrante ciudad de Sevilla. Esta edición ofrece una cobertura completa de la Costa del Sol, incluyendo sus encantadores pueblos tradicionales, así como la costa atlántica andaluza, conocida como la Costa de la Luz, que es menos conocida pero más salvaje que las playas mediterráneas del sur. Sumérgete en los parques naturales andaluces, que protegen tanto el patrimonio cultural como el natural, y descubre las rutas de senderismo que los atraviesan. Disfruta de itinerarios panorámicos a través de carreteras bordeadas de olivares y almendros, descubre pueblos pintorescos y saborea la deliciosa gastronomía local. Además, encontrarás las mejores recomendaciones para disfrutar de la animada vida nocturna de Sevilla. EAN: 9782816133332 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Andalousie Autor: Brendan Sainsbury| John Noble| Josephine Quintero| Daniel C. Schechter Editorial: Lonely Planet Idioma: fr Páginas: 398 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0895202050 ISBN 13: 9780895202055
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 0895202050 Good+; Hardcover; 1979, Society of Petroleum Engineers Publishing; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; Dark blue cloth covers with title in blue lettering on a gold background; 124 pages; "Acidizing Fundamentals," by Bert B. Williams, et al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821800493 ISBN 13: 9780821800492
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 1979 printing, 343 pp., paperback, light wear to spine and covers, previous owner's name to front endpaper else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Petroleum, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0895202050 ISBN 13: 9780895202055
Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Society of Petroleum, 1979. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. This book appears unopened.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, Providence, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Providence, AMS (1966). XIII, 343 p. Pbck. (slightly browned).- Lectures in Applied Mathematics, 3A.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 63,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 212 pages. 12.10x10.10x0.07 inches. In Stock.