Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0268041369 ISBN 13: 9780268041366
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green, OH, U.S.A.: Bowling Green State University, Department of Philosophy, 1981, Bowling Green, OH, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0935756043 ISBN 13: 9780935756043
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691102309 ISBN 13: 9780691102306
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Spine discolored else Fine. ; 344 pages; Prior to the publication of "Plato's Late Ontology" in 1983, there was general agreement among Plato scholars that the theses attributed to Plato in Book A of "Aristotle's Metaphysics" can not be found in the dialogues. "Plato's Late Ontology" presented a textually based argument that in fact these theses appear both in the Philebus and in the second part of the Parmenides. The pivotal point of the argument is a number of synonyms for the expressions used by Aristotle in reporting Plato's views, found in the Greek commentators on Aristotle's writing during the 3rd to the 6th Centuries A.D. These synonyms are also used by Plato himself in discussing the theses in question. This book is a reprint of "Plato's Late Ontology" along with a recent article showing that a subset of these theses can also be found in the section of measurement appearing in the middle of the Statesman. The argument to this effect is an extension of that in "Plato's Late Ontology", but is supported by a much expanded list of synonyms from the Greek commentators. The appearance of the theses in question in the Statesman augments the original argument for their presence in the Parmenides and the Philebus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268038767 ISBN 13: 9780268038762
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847684733 ISBN 13: 9780847684731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691072779 ISBN 13: 9780691072777
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.x, 328 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original navy blue cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine, little evidence that this is an ex-university library book, although there is a tonal change on the lower part of the spine where the sticker has been removed [0691072779].
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0268041369 ISBN 13: 9780268041366
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An UNUSED, UNMARKED, UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame In, 1967
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 271 Pp. Green Cloth, Spine Lettered In Silver. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket With 52S Uk Price At Bottom Of Front Flap, Us Price Clipped From Top Of Flap. "99" In Ink At Top Of Front Flap, 1" Stray Ink Mark On Front Endpaper.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1983
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Plc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710083688 ISBN 13: 9780710083685
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0710083688.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268038767 ISBN 13: 9780268038762
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780268038762.
22 x 14,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. Bibliotheksexemplar. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Library copy with all usual staps and imprints. Good and clean copy in- and outside. B12-01-03B|M59 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691102309 ISBN 13: 9780691102306
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Princeton, University Press., 1983
Anbieter: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Deutschland
1 Bl., X, 328(4) S. OLn. m. OU (nur dieser berieben, mit kl. Randläsuren u. Rücken ausgeblichen). Mit vereinzelten Bleistift-Anstreichungen u. -Anmerkungen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1995
ISBN 10: 0268038082 ISBN 13: 9780268038083
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 6 x 9 in. xxiii, 292 pp. Yellow cloth boardswith black spine titles. Condition is VERY GOOD ; no wear, very clean but damp-spotted at upper front. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on front pastedown. DJ is VERY GOOD ; extremely clean and fresh, one chip at spine head. Phil. Stax.
Verlag: Princeton University Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1983. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0268038082 ISBN 13: 9780268038083
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. University of Notre Dame Press, 1995. Dustjacket edges very barely bumped; spine ends/front cover corners very lightly bumped; fore-edge very barely soiled; minor marginalia/underlining in light pencil on twenty-five pages; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted. hardcover. Good/Good.
Zustand: as new. [Las Vegas]. Parmenides Pub., 2005. Paperback. 362 pp."Originally published in 1983 by Princeton University Press". A reprint of "Plato's Late Ontology" along with an article showing that a subset of these theses can also be found in the section of measurement appearing in the middle of the Statesman. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781930972094. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, Plato.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MR - University of Notre Dame Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0268017840 ISBN 13: 9780268017842
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521866081 ISBN 13: 9780521866088
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MR - University of Notre Dame Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0268041369 ISBN 13: 9780268041366
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710083688 ISBN 13: 9780710083685
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Unused copy in great condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0268007071 ISBN 13: 9780268007072
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Viii, 304 Pp. Soft Cover Issue, First Printing Of Second Edition, 1978. Near Fine, No Marks.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered red cloth (VG with cellphane covering stuck to boards), no dustwrapper. Pp. iii + 275 (ex academic library with usual stamps and markings; previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1983
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1983. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.