Verlag: Wayne State University, 1988
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Wayne State University, 1988. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First edition, published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0814319386 ISBN 13: 9780814319383
Erstausgabe
Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tips and at top back edge. 251 pages with index and bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814319386 ISBN 13: 9780814319383
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0814319386.
Verlag: Wayne State Univ. Press, Detroit, 1988
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 251 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: Wayne State U. Press, Detroit, 1988
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814319386 ISBN 13: 9780814319383
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Wayne State Univ. Press (1988). First edition. First printing. Hardcover, cloth binding. New/New, still in original shrinkwrap. 251pp. Notes; biblio.; index. University Press. SALE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814319386 ISBN 13: 9780814319383
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. FIRST EDITION with shelf worn dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343309 ISBN 13: 9780814343302
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Detroit : Wayne University Press,1988. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. 251 pp. Index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780814319383. Keywords : HISTORY, european history, Europaïsche Geschichte.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 251 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: African American Life Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343309 ISBN 13: 9780814343302
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.