Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACLS History E-Book Project, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597405086 ISBN 13: 9781597405089
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. (GR) R.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Icon Editions/Harper & Row, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear, previous owner blind stamp on half title page, light previous owner pencil margin marks and price sticker on front. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear; light creasing at corners. Else a bright, clean copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0064300692.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MB - Cornell University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801474809 ISBN 13: 9780801474804
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481988 ISBN 13: 9780801481987
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. Giotto (illustrator). Second. Numerous b/w illustrations throughout. 319 pages. 4to, glossy brown pictorial wrappers, just a bit edgeworn and with gentle spine crease. Ithaca: Cornell UP, (1993). Second printing. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, USA
Hardcover. 11.5x8.5", x+319 pp., b&w illus. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826322565 ISBN 13: 9780826322562
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York etc. : Harper & Row, Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0064300692 ISBN 13: 9780064300698
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrations/figures in b/w, 8vo.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 224 pages, 105. BIC Classification: ACND. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 302. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826322565 ISBN 13: 9780826322562
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xvii, 350 pages. Publisher's binding sturdy, sunning to edges, light wear to corners; previous owner's bookplate to front free endpaper, contents as new. Light edgewear to dust jacket. 1500 grams.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0801417058.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.12x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 199 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801417058 ISBN 13: 9780801417054
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Quarto, 243 pages, [2]; G/VG-; Beige spine with brown lettering; Dustjacket shows minor soiling overall, with minimal wear to corners and head of spine; Dark orange cloth boards have light wear to corners and tail of spine, and slight warping to front cover; Textblock has an instance of soiling to bottom edge, and significant foxing to top edge. RWO. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Wegewood Section. 1358223. Special Collections.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801425735 ISBN 13: 9780801425738
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Giotto (illustrator). First. Numerous b/w illustrations throughout. 319 pages. 4to, brown cloth, d.w. Ithaca: Cornell UP, (1991). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Presentation copy, signed by Edgerton.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801417058 ISBN 13: 9780801417054
Anbieter: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in russet-colored cloth boards in dust jacket. First edition. Fine, As New condition. Clean, unmarked, and solidly bound. Black-and-white plates throughout. 4to. 243 pp. including bibliography and index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801474809 ISBN 13: 9780801474804
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 199 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACLS History E-Book Project, 1899
ISBN 10: 1597401633 ISBN 13: 9781597401630
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACLS HISTORY E BOOK PROJECT, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597405086 ISBN 13: 9781597405089
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: New York: The College Art Association of America, 1984
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 4to. Soft Cover. [ca. 100 pp.] B&W plates, Very Good, Age Toning, Sunning, Minor Creasing, Minor Abrasion, Stain on Cover.
Verlag: New York: The College Art Association of America, 1984
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 4to. Soft Cover. [ca. 100 pp.] B&W plates, Very Good, Age Toning, Sunning, Minor Creasing, Minor Abrasion.
EUR 39,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Edgerton shows how linear perspective emerged in early fifteenth-century Florence out of an artistic and religious context in which devout Christians longed for divine presence in their daily lives and ultimately undermined medieval Christian cosmology.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826322565 ISBN 13: 9780826322562
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rare inscribed copy of this book. Inscribed on front endpaper in light purple by author. University of New Mexico Press (Albuquerque). 2001. Dust jacket has some indentations on the back. Pages are crisp and clean. Cloth cover is unusual lilac color. Slight water stain on bottom of front cover. Photographs by Jorge Perez de Lara. Drawings by Mark Van Stone, James E. Ivey and the author. Pages are crisp with no observed marks, tears, or bends. BR (198). Inscribed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826322565 ISBN 13: 9780826322562
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by Samuel Edgerton. Minimal wear and creases to the jacket. Pages are clean and intact.