Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grove Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Gary LaSasso (illustrator). First printing of this edition. Spine is creased but straight. Old bookstore stamps inside cover. Pages aare clean and unmarked. Bantam mass paperback, August 1981, first printing (complete number line). ISBN: 9780553147261, 203 pages, cover art by Gary LaSasso. 12mo (4.25" x 7") The Nebula award winning stories from 1977, and some of the runners-up. Contents: Air Raid, by John Varley; Jeffty is Five, by Harlan Ellison; The Screwfly Solution, by Raccoona Sheldon (pen name of James Tiptree, Jr.); Stardance, by Spider and Jeanne Robinson; Particle Theory, by Edward Bryant; Aztecs, by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Eleventh Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Grove Press, 1962. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove Press, NY, 1962
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Hard. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth and dust jacket. Published NY: Grove, 1962, first printing. 8vo., xii+548pp. Intro by H. Clurmam. Plays include: Beckett- Waiting for Godot; Behan- The Quare Fellow; Delaney- A Taste Of Honey; Gelber- The Connection; Genet- The Balcony; Ionesco-Rhinoceros; Pinter- Birthday Party. Some soiling to edges, else very good in worn, good dust jacket.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 155 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-ALB University of Alabama, 2004
ISBN 10: 1573661198 ISBN 13: 9781573661195
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,62
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, I, 1971
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book club edition. Dust jacket shows minor wear, pages are clean.
EUR 20,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Wesleyan, NH, 1995
ISBN 10: 0819552836 ISBN 13: 9780819552839
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second edition. Fine in very good plus dust jacket. Dustwrapper rubbed with sticker.
EUR 26,38
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiii + 801.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1573661198 ISBN 13: 9781573661195
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A new edition of a classic and controversial novel; Acclaimed winner of the William Whitehead Memorial Award for a lifetime's contribution to gay and lesbian literature, Samuel R. Delany wrote Hogg three decades ago. Since then it has been one of America's most famous 'unpublishable' novels Num Pages: 219 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 141 x 20. Weight in Grams: 352. . 2004. 2nd. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ullstein, 1111
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur / Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Dies ist ein Artikel aus dem Katalog "Fundgrube", es sind daher hier keine weiteren Angaben zu Auflage/Jahr/Ort/Verlag/Paginierung/Einband etc. Ich weise ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass bei den Fundgruben-Artikel jegliche Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden sein können, das sind Stempel, Besitzeinträge, Anstreichungen, Notizen, Eselsohren, Flecken, Bibliothekskennzeichnungen, Folienkaschierung etc.etc. Weitere Details bitte meinem Artikelphoto entnehmen, oder abwarten bis der Artikel mit genauer Beschreibung in den "richtigen" Katalog kommt. /// Standort Wimregal . Hafu-J60 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Verlag: Ace Books, 1964
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: vg. 1st Ace Double F264 1964 edition paperback vg condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction.
Verlag: Rastatt, Erich Pabel., 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Deutschland
Deutsche Erstausgabe. 144 Seiten. Broschiert. Einband berieben und mit deutlichem Fleck. Papier alterungsbedingt gedunkelt. (= Ein Terra Taschenbuch).
EUR 37,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 37,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light moisture staining to bottom edge of spine strip and page block. Slight discoloration to front endpapers. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. [1971], Garden City, New York, 1971
Anbieter: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 8vo. [11], 2-274, [4] pp. Green cloth with white lettering on the spine. Jacket illustration by David Wilcox. Gutter code of 24M. With the author's name misspelled on the title page. A collection of ten short stories. The top textblock's edge foxed; jacket with traces of edge wear including a partial split at the front fold.
Verlag: HarperCollins, London, 1993
Anbieter: Clearwater Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (first printing) - this copy bearing a signed presentation inscription from the author. Royal 8vo. A fine copy in fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear to front end page, otherwise clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Easton Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Gilded page edges. Satin ribbon marker is attach and in good condition. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Bound in full leather with hubbed spine. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 16,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1990
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1990, special Edition for QPBC, book cover and text all in very good condition binding tight and square , spine not creased , text clean and unmarked no names no stamps Walk to the End of the World - 215 pages The Female Man - 214 pages Triton - 369 pages.
EUR 22,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Klappentextrnrn Delany has a grasp of the evolutionary nature of mythology, a subtle comic touch, and a lyric sense of the outsider making his unorthodox way in the world--or worlds--that give his work a dimension unusual.