Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2016
ISBN 10: 0393248135 ISBN 13: 9780393248135
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2016
ISBN 10: 0393248135 ISBN 13: 9780393248135
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2018
ISBN 10: 0393354962 ISBN 13: 9780393354966
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Marked paperback with pencil throughout. Tight spine and flat pages. Previously dog-eared corners. Appears as a brand new book but the many markings makes it Acceptable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walker Art Center Minneapolis, MN, 1982
ISBN 10: 093564010X ISBN 13: 9780935640106
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
44 pp.; 27.8 x 21.6 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 25 - June 13, 1982. Curated and with text by Lisa Lyons. Artists include Jonathan Borofsky, Bruce Charlesworth, Chris Burden, Robert Longo, David Salle, Italo Scanga, Cindy Sherman, and Hollis Sigler. Includes checklist, exhibition history, and bibliography for each artist. Very Good. 4.5 cm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Light rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 18,48
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0884540405 ISBN 13: 9780884540403
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 96 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 9 through November 30, 1986 at the Institute of Contemporary Art in Philadelphia and then traveled to 4 other locations for additional dates. Features ext by Janet Kardon and Lisa Phillips along with a chronology by Fiona Irving. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and a selected bibliography. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Not price-clipped ($29.95 price intact). Published by Norton, 2016. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288.
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1986
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[168] pp.; 30.6 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 2500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 16 - August 10, 1986. Essay by Christopher Knight. Introduction by Richard Koshalek. Artists include John Ahearn, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, Larry Clark, Peter Drake, Eric Fischl, Dan Flavin, Bryan Hunt, Mark Innerst, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Rex Lau, Barry LeDoux, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Michael McClard, Malcolm Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, and Terry Winters. Includes exhibition checklist. Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges with 1.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 2.7 cm. crease to bottom left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 098145786X ISBN 13: 9780981457864
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. 63 pages. Hardcover. Text in English. 42 illustrations in color. Pictorial boards. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York NY September 9-October 30, 2010. Book.
Anbieter: Homeless Books, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. The book has been read, but remains in very good condition. No marks or notes from previous owner. Language: English. Ships from Berlin.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Vintage Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 1564965244 ISBN 13: 9781564965240
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 101pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, sticker residue on the rear, else very good.
Verlag: Musée Des Beaux-Arts et D'Archéologie, Besançon, 1985
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. Unpaginated. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else good, pen markings on the front and title page. Text in French.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 1932598006 ISBN 13: 9781932598001
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 9 through October 30, 2010. Features essays by David Salle and Graham Bader. Includes numerous color illustrations and a checklist. A very good copy in illustrated boards with some slight sunning to the spine and some soiling to a few of the pages. No dust jacket as issued.
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.