Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baron Philippe de Rothschild, 1995
ISBN 10: 2950924417 ISBN 13: 9782950924414
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by Crown, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light toning. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555573 ISBN 13: 9780517555576
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by Crown, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
ISBN 10: 3453360052 ISBN 13: 9783453360051
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.
1978 / 85 pages. Broché. Editions Mercure de France. Français Couverture très légèrement piquée en coins, intérieur très frais et non coupé. très bon état.
EUR 46,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 228 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Mercure de France, Paris,, 1978
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 255x175mm, 85pages, non coupé, Hommage de l'auteur sur le milieu de la page de faux-titre. Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Revue des deux mondes, 1981
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200101772: 1981. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 3 + 7 pages. Couverture du 2ème volume partiellement décollorée et papier jaunie. 2 volume,s reliés par 2 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Verlag: Navarin éditeur, La collection du Studiolo, 1985. Un volume in-8°, broché., 1985
[17265].
Verlag: Baron Philippe De Rothschild, France, 1995
ISBN 10: 2950924409 ISBN 13: 9782950924407
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Dimensions 270mm x 190mm.pp. 64. Original publisher's wraps in White, lettered Blue with an illustration of the Mouton Rothschild Ram on the front cover. In French. Catalogue ralis l'occasion de la prsentation de l'exposition "Mouton Rothschild - L'art et l'Etiquette" Waddesdon Manor, Buckinghamshire, Uk, 31 March- 16 October 1995. Very Short intro on inner fold by Philippe de Rothschild. ISBN:2950924409. Very good.
Verlag: Calmann-Levy,, Paris,, 1960
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First French Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 399. Paperback. Original publisher's cream covers, lettered black and red on spine and front cover. Signed by the translator on the front endpaper. Slight tanning otherwise very good. Signedes.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80241195: 1981. In-12. Broché. A relier, Couv. légèrement pliée, Manque en coiffe de tête, Intérieur acceptable. 414 pages. Reliure défaite en plusieurs endroits. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
Verlag: Baron Philippe de Rothschild, 1 Relton Mews, Knightsbridge, London circa ., 1980
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Publisher's original red card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 8½'' x 4''. Double-sided 6 panel concertina folding booklet illustrated with 12 individual wines, map inside the front cover. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. WINES, BEERS & SPIRITS.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240159965: 1982. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 415 pages. Texte anglais avec la traduction en regard. Petite annotation au crayon de papier et tampon en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint-Lambert-des-Bois (Yvelines), Chez l'auteur / Imprimerie Albatros, Saint-Lambert-des-Bois (Yvelines), 1986
ISBN 10: 2950138004 ISBN 13: 9782950138002
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. Aquarelle et lithographie originales signées par l'artiste. Tirage limité à 11/60 exemplaires sur Moulin d'Arches. In-4. En feuilles sous portfolio et étui cartonnés verts, 60 ff., 4 lithographies en couleurs à double page signées à la mine de plomb, deux illustrations en noir à double page, une illustration en noir à pleine page et 22 illustrations en couleurs contrecollées. Bel exemplaire. Textes et poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire, Charles Baudelaire, Chateaubriand, Victor Hugo, Stéphane Mallarmé, Arthur Rimbaud, Paul Verlaine. in-4°.
Préface de Stephen Spender. Introduction de A. Pieyre de Mandiargues. Paris : Editions Seghers, 1969. Un volume broché (17,5x11 cm), 415 pages. Poèmes traduits et présentés par Philippe de Rothschild. Edition originale bilingue. Bon état. Livres.
Verlag: Mercure de France, 1978
Anbieter: Le Songe de Polia, Cachan, Frankreich
Signiert
EUR 32,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Paris, Mercure de France, 1978, in-4, broché, 96 pp. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi de l'auteur. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Signé par l'auteur.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1984
ISBN 10: 3453360052 ISBN 13: 9783453360051
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Philippe de Rothschild, Pionier der europäischen Weinkultur, erzählt von seinem Leben, geprägt von Luxus, Abenteuer und exquisite Weine, begleitet von persönlichen Erlebnissen und Anekdoten. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-644-1/8-00710604 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 654.
Verlag: Mercure de France, 1978
Anbieter: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Philippe de Rothschild Le Pressoir Perdu Poèmes Mercure de France 1978 Envoi de l'auteur 85p format 25,5x17,5cm très bon état.
Zustand: Comme neuf. Exemplaire en bon état - couverture et intérieur propres - ouvrage totalement épuisé chez l'éditeur - envoi rapide et très soigné en lettre suivie - réf n° B1 - F - 281223.