Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521218217 ISBN 13: 9780521218214
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1978. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spine lean. Dust jacket is very good. Volume 1 only.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521292867 ISBN 13: 9780521292863
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521292867 ISBN 13: 9780521292863
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Paperback Edition; Reprint. B&W Illustrations and Maps; 326 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Scuff marks to exterior edge of pages. Creasing to spine. Protective plastic around paper covers has reinforced covers. No markings on text pages or major defects. Yellowing (light) to pages and covers.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521315360 ISBN 13: 9780521315364
Trade Paperback. Zustand: NEAR FINE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521292867 ISBN 13: 9780521292863
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 326 p. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, UK, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521292867 ISBN 13: 9780521292863
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A wonderful classic. pp.ix.map.326. Nice condition; contemporary archival sleeve, so rather well preserved.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1988
ISBN 10: 3518283545 ISBN 13: 9783518283547
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen rw Deutsch 400g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, cambridge, 1978
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. As new. Please contact me for further information/photos if required. We have Vols 1-4 if you would like all 4 please contact me for a price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, cambridge, 1994
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. As New. Please contact me for further information/photos if required. We have Vols 1-4 if you would like all 4 please contact me for a price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521315603 ISBN 13: 9780521315609
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 81,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 312 p. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. abridged ed edition. 337 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 480 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521218217 ISBN 13: 9780521218214
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, Map, 326 Pp. Black Boards, Spine Gilt. First Printing Of Volume I Of The Condensed Version Of Needham's Classic, Exhaustive Study. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket, No Marks, Some Browning To Flaps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521218217 ISBN 13: 9780521218214
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 83,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. 8vo. pp 1300+. Large format paperback. Published between 1994-1997. Four volume set (all reprints except volume four - first paperback edition). Illustrated in b/w throughout. ISBN: 0521218217 All clean, very good+. Excellent set.
perfect. Zustand: Sehr gut. Seiten; Band 1. Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! Im Vorsatz Name und ExLibris-Stempel. KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München V2347 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, cambridge, 1981
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. As new. Please contact me for further information/photos if required. We have Vols 1-4 if you would like all 4 please contact me for a price.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521218217 ISBN 13: 9780521218214
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Volume 1 (Volumes 1 and 2 of the major series). 326 pages in clean, excellent condition. Includes 29 illustrations and 18 tables. Previous owner's name on ffep. Black cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Corners show very light wear. VG+. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3518578693 ISBN 13: 9783518578698
Anbieter: Antiquariat REDIVIVUS, Regensburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Band 1. 374 Seiten "Wissenschaft und Zivilisation in China ist eine weithin anerkannte Darstellung der Geschichte von Wissenschaft, Technik und Kultur im China der vergangenen Jahrtausende, in der der britische Wissenschaftshistoriker Joseph Needham das enorme wissenschaftliche Erbe Chinas systematisch erschließt und vor eurozentrischen Deutungsmustern neu bewertet. Die vorliegende deutschsprachige Ausgabe wurde 1984 im Suhrkamp Verlag veröffentlicht und beruht auf der von Colin A. Ronan bearbeiteten Fassung der klassischen Reihe Science and Civilisation in China, ursprünglich in englischer Sprache erschienen. Rainer Herbster zeichnet als deutscher Übersetzer verantwortlich, der Needhams komplexe Analysen und historischen Zusammenhänge für ein deutschsprachiges Publikum zugänglich macht. Der Band behandelt grundlegende Orientierungen in der Wissenschaftsgeschichte Chinas, zeigt die Leistungen chinesischer Naturphilosophie, Mathematik, Medizin und Technik auf und erklärt, wie diese Entwicklungen im globalen Kontext zu verstehen sind. Dieses Werk bietet einen tiefen Einblick in die intellektuellen Traditionen Chinas und verdeutlicht ihren Einfluss auf die Weltgeschichte sowie die Frage, warum moderne Wissenschaften in China und Europa unterschiedliche Entwicklungspfade nahmen." 90007 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8°, 21 cm x 12 cm, Softcover, kartoniert, sehr guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (1978), Cambridge, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521218217 ISBN 13: 9780521218214
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig.boards. 24x15cm, xi,326 pp., Volume I [Volumes 1 & 2 of the major series]. Some minor rubbing. VG., dustwrapper.