Ronald yager (311 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No jacket. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. No dust…jacket. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,81
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. This book contains the papers presented at the 2nd IPMU Conference, held in Urbino (Italy), on July 4-7, 1988. The theme of the conference, Management of Uncertainty and Approximate Reasoning, is at the heart of many knowledge-based systems and a n…umber of approaches have been developed for representing these types of information. The proceedings of the conference provide, on one hand, the opportunity for researchers to have a comprehensive view of recent results and, on the other, bring to the attention of a broader community the potential impact of developments in this area for future generation knowledge-based systems. The main topics are the following: frameworks for knowledge-based systems: representation scheme, neural networks, parallel reasoning schemes; reasoning techniques under uncertainty: non-monotonic and default reasoning, evidence theory, fuzzy sets, possibility theory, Bayesian inference, approximate reasoning; information theoretical approaches; knowledge acquisition and automated learning.

Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,17
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,64
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Wie neu. IX, 429 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,64
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. IX, 404 S.: with tables. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 905.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. VIII, 405 Seiten International Conference on Information Processing and Management of Uncertainty in Knowledge-Based Systems, Paris, France, June 30 - July 4, 1986. Selected and Extended Contributions. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Mark…ierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Etwas gebräunt. - Lecture Notes in Computer Science, volume 286. MIG-14-02A|A70 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 29,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,66
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 609 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,65
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0792391918.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,31
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780471017615.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USACarothers and Carothers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. vi, 356 p. Boards and backstrip bright, minor wear to extremities; internally as new. 770 grams.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,28
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. viii, 712 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Note of ownership, otherwise clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin 2008
Serie: Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing, Buch 34 von 183. Buch 34 von 183 - Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xix, 806 pages. In Good plus condition. Dark blue, gold, and dark orange spine with white and dark blue lettering. Boards have mild bending along head corners and mild wear to spine head and tail. Textblock spine is shaken, mild staining along head edge, and mild wear along head…and fore edges. Shelved ND-C. 1378775. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,95
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 770 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einige Anst…reichungen im Text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1170.

Soft Computing in Financial Engineering (Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing Vol. 28)
Ribeiro, Rita A., Hans-Jürgen Zimmermann and Ronald R. Yager:
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,86
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. 506 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,6 x 14,5 x 3,6 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
xv, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Berlin : Springer-Verlag, 1987. Paperback. viii, 405 pp. Library stamp. (Lecture notes in computer science ; 286). - The International Conference on Information Processing and Management of Uncertainty in Knowledge-Based Systems was held in Paris, France, from June 30 to July 4, 1986. It focused on the theory… and applications of handling uncertainty in knowledge-based systems, including expert systems and AI models. The proceedings present selected and extended contributions that address key methodologies for uncertainty management, including Dempster-Shafer theory, fuzzy logic, and other approaches. These papers explore theoretical advancements, algorithms, and real-world applications, providing valuable insights into how uncertainty can be processed in knowledge representation and decision-making. This work remains essential for advancing AI research and improving the handling of uncertainty in complex systems. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540185796. Keywords : COMPUTER SCIENCE, fuzzy logic artificial intelligence (AI) uncertainty management knowledge-based systems.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FrankreichLibrairie du Bassin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Assez bon. XV-753 p. Texte en anglais / Text in english ! 15,5x23 cm. 753 p. Cartonnage éditeur. Etat correct. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Un coin marqué. Rousseurs en tranche. Papier légèrement bruni. Traces de bande adhésive sur le 2e et 3e plat. in-8°.

Enhancing the Power of the Internet.
Nikravesh, Masoud/Azvine, Ben/Yager, Ronald R./Zadeh, Lofti A. (Hrsg.)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2004. 16 x 24 cm. VIII, 406 S. VIII, 406 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computin…g). Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston Dordrecht , Kluwer Academic Publ [1992]. 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,95
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C 651 9780792391913 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 550.

IPMU'92 - Advanced Methods in Artificial Intelligence: 4th International Conference on Information Processing and Management of Uncertainty in . Notes in Computer Science, 682, Band 682)
Yager Ronald, R., Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier und Llorenc Valverde:
- Softcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1993 Edition. 367 p. ATTENTION 1993 EDITION!!! Unread book. Very good condition. Slight crease to front cover. Possibly minimal storage marks. 9783540567356 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,27
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 609 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,75
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471020796.