Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 126 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517551837 ISBN 13: 9780517551837
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 43 Great Russell Street, London First Edition . London 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 4to 11½'' x 9'' 152 pp ISBN 0285626973. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Small name to the free front end paper. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crease lines to the spine tip and upper corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Self Defence].
Verlag: A&B Publishers Group, 1996
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover with black and gold lettering on front cover, white and gold lettering on spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1996. Stated First Edition. 126 pages. Slight shelf wear to edges. Pages clean and unmarked. Very Good condition. Signed by the Author on page 5 with no inscription. Please contact us with questions or if you'd like to see photographs. Signed by Author(s).