Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617698 ISBN 13: 9780700617692
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617698 ISBN 13: 9780700617692
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's full grey cloth, blue lettering and decoration on covers and spine. . Volume shows mild wear and rubbing, rear hinge sprung. GOOD. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 135, (9) pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Iliffe & Sons Ltd, London, 1958
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. N/A (illustrator). 1958. Iliffe, London, 1958. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean text, no markings. Superb photographs. Jacket has shelf wear, tears, rubbing. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012302. N/A.
1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Physical desc. : 158 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliographical references and index. Translation of: Intervista sul dissenso in URSS. Subject: Medvedev, Roy Aleksandrovich, 1925- Dissenters - Soviet Union - History. Dissenters - Russia. Soviet Union - Politics and government - 1953-1985. Soviet Union - society - dissent - to 1979 - political aspects. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, Ltd., 1947
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London, 1934
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Leonard Richmond (illustrator). First. HB 1st Ed. Green cloth boards. Impressed border around front cover. Gilt titles front + spine. See my pic. 28 x 22.5cm. 143 pages + further pages of paint supplier adverts. b/w diagrams + f/c plates. Condition: Wear cover top/bottom spine + corners. The odd small paint spots on back. End papers yellowed with age. Page centre edges fox spots. Otherwise clean, tight binding, colour plates vibrant, little wear, overall VGC.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Paperback issues rebound together in Hardcovers. Volume 13. French. Slightly dampstained. Bookplate inside. Stamped on inside. (archaeology history france).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Leipzig, Nationales Druckhaus VOB National, 1974
Anbieter: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Deutschland
Leinen ohne OSU. Zustand: Sehr gut. 440 Seiten. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Verlag: Stuttgart (Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. Auflage. 8°, Orignalbroschur (Paperback ) 278 S, Bildtafeln, LIEFERUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - Deckel angeschmutzt und angestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Friedrich Andreas Berthes, Gotha, 1893
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlack hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. [First Edition]. G : in Good condition. Cover rubbed and bumped with edge wear. Stamp on title page. Contents tight. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 147pp. Text in German.
Verlag: Karlsruhe-Leipzig, Zentralantiquariat der D.D.R. 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 8vo:xvi, 440pp., table of contents. Very fine copy. Facsimile orignal Verlag H. Reuther, Karlsruhe-Leipzig, 1884.
Verlag: Verlag von H Reuther, Karlsruhe und Leipzig, 1884
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 32,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition. Cover rubbed with edge and corner wear. 2 inch crack at spine top joint with rear cover. Eps browned. Previous owner inscription on fep. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). xvi, 440pp. Text in German. Black board cover with black cloth spine.
Verlag: Street & Smith, New York, 1934
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Magazine. Cover by Howard V. Brown. Octavo. 143pp. Perfect bound in wrappers. Very good with wrappers moderately worn with nick, tears and creases, tape repair to lower wrap and a few spots on the inside of the wraps but with supple off-white pages. This issue features stories from Thomas Calvert McClary, Harl Vincent, Arthur Leo Zagat, Calvin Peregoy, Raymond Z. Gallun, A.R. Long, Roi Auckland, and an essay and letter from Forrest J. Ackerman.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Zentralantiquariat der deutschen Demokratischen Republik, Leipzig, 1974
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original cloth. xvi,440 pp.; 22x15 cm. " Die evangelische Christenheit und die Juden unter dem Gesichtspunkte der Mission geschichtlich betrachtet. Erster Band " Text in German / Deutsch - Very good. See picture 700g.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: CAROCCI EDITORE S.P.A., 2026
ISBN 10: 8829032646 ISBN 13: 9788829032648
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
Zustand: new.