Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864426224 ISBN 13: 9780864426222
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Oxford University Press General light scuffing and rubbing to wraps. Clean and tight pages.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774437919. 3/25/2026 11:25:19 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864424310 ISBN 13: 9780864424310
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0864426224 ISBN 13: 9780864426222
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Clarendon Press, 1960
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Re. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864424310 ISBN 13: 9780864424310
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paris (Lonely Planet City Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Oxford
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Center for Literary Publishing, 1999
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, 182 pgs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerald Duckworth, 1952
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 9th impression. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/VG. viii+245pp, index, dustjacket & fore edges foxed, otherwise a nice copy. Publisher's Studies in Theology series. An outline of the profound ideas which form the basis of Judaism. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duckworth, 1954
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th impression. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/VG. 262pp, folding chart, index, dustjacket & fore edges foxed, otherwise a nice copy. Publisher's Studies in Theology series. An outline history of Israel from the earliest of times to the Roman Period. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 2000
ISBN 10: 0864426704 ISBN 13: 9780864426703
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Lonely Planet Cambodia es una guía de viaje esencial para aquellos que desean explorar la majestuosidad de Angkor, experimentar la vida nocturna de Phnom Penh, descubrir su campo salvaje y remoto o simplemente disfrutar del encanto camboyano. Esta tercera edición ofrece mapas detallados y fáciles de usar, información actualizada sobre salud y seguridad, detalles vitales de transporte, incluyendo viajes por río y viajes terrestres, una sección especial sobre los extraordinarios templos de Angkor y un útil capítulo de idioma Khmer para facilitar la comunicación. EAN: 9780864426703 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cambodia Autor: Tony Wheeler| Nick Ray| Chris Taylor| Daniel Robinson Editorial: Lonely Planet Publications Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet Publications 29/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864424310 ISBN 13: 9780864424310
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerald Duckworth & Co, United Kingdom, 1956
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, no dust wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 246pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Deckled lower edges of text. Edges of text are browned. Dust jacket is worn on face and along spine, and tattered at ends of spine. Else good 298 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition, previous owner's name. 298 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Laminated boards, previous owner's stamp, small gift note. Stained dust jacket. 319 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Stained to outer edge of leaves. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Yellowed leaves. 298 pp.
Verlag: Gerlad Duckworth & Co, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. 2nd Edition. 206 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0313210683 ISBN 13: 9780313210686
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered black, dust wrapper not called for, institutional ex-library with a stamp to front and rear endpapers, the binding remains tight and the body of the text is clean and unmarked, 298pp.