Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Verlag: Garden City Publishing Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Garden City Pub., Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (United States, Statesmen, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0674007263 ISBN 13: 9780674007260
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Enlarged Edition. 5.5 X 0.87 X 8.25 inches; 302 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Greenberg, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Frontis. 8vo, black cloth, head of spine worn, edges of corners lightly worn and bumped, some pages underlined in red pencil. New York: Greenberg, (1931).
Verlag: Atheneum, New York, NY, 1970
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reissue Edition. 282 pages; minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light fading on spine and on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Atheneum Paperbacks 282p eriod paperback, bright red cover, excellent condition, tight and clean copy, very good indeed Language: English.
Verlag: Greenberg Publisher, 1931
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Greenberg Publisher, 1931. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's bookplate on front flyleaf and toning/spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Doubleday Anchor Books, 1964
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday Anchor Books, 1964. 12mo. Paperback. Code of A410 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Atheneum, 1970
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
MassMarket. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Atheneum, 1970. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 159 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. No edition stated. 212 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has slight edge wear with minor marks and slight creases.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Greenberg Publisher, New York, 1931
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New York: Greenburg Publisher, (1931). First Edition. Large 8vo. x,241pp, Index, Bibliography. Black cloth, very good condition; slightly worn, faint blemish on rear cover, owner's name on pastedown, faint spots on rear endpaper, no dj. Emphasis in this biography placed on Hamilton's activity as financier and businessman, and first Secretary of the Treasury. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages.
Verlag: doubleday, 1962
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2026.
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Transmare, 1931
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Deutschland
Mit 2 Porträts. XV, 262 S. Einzige deutsche Ausgabe. - Ohne den Vortitel. Vereinzelt leicht braunfleckig, einige alte Anstreichungen, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mod. Hlwd. mit hs. Rsch. und Titel auf dem Vorderdeckel (leicht berieben).
Verlag: 1950 Verlag Transmare, 1950
Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Leine 367 264 Seiten.
Verlag: Transmare Verlag Berlin, 1931
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Fehlstelle 2 cm x 8 cm im Vorsatz XV, 262 Deutsch 450g.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lg. 8vo. Black cl. w. gilt lettering, dulled on backstr. Backstr. has tears to top edge, lt. rubbing on bottom edge. Frontis. Illus. 362pp. incl. index. Second printing. Contents VG.
EUR 45,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xliii + 302.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Transmare Verl., 1931, 1931
Anbieter: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, THU, Deutschland
XV, 262 S. mit einigen Bildtafeln, OLeinen, 8° (Ebd. angestaubt & ger. fleckig, einige Bleistiftanstr. & Notizen) 950 gr. Buch.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: DSBH; JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 144 x 210 x 26. Weight in Grams: 436. . 2002. Enlarged. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Vorwerk 8., Berlin, 2014
Anbieter: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Deutschland
OBr. 256 S. Zustand: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. enlarged edition. 320 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: 0
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Frankreich
1930 / 230 pages. Broché Editions Payot Français Préface de Winston S. Churchill Avec 8 photographies et 4 graphiques. Quelques pages non coupées. Couverture d'usage piquée, dos cassé et rogné au bas, intérieur avec des rousseurs éparses. Etat moyen.