Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association (edition Reissue), 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grace Evangelical Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 1943399271 ISBN 13: 9781943399277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1966
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages unmarked. Covers worn, especially at corners. Includes Shakespeare's play and Tey's The Daughter of Time. Binding firm. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mapleland Press, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0968699731 ISBN 13: 9780968699737
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy.(see picture) Inscribed and signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915249 ISBN 13: 9780878915248
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition; Second Printing. Problem Solvers Solution Guides; 7 X 2 X 10 inches; 1073 pages; previous owner's name on the top exterior edge of textblock. Pencil underlining on some of the last few pages. Moderate to heavy foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Moderate creasing on spine. light shelf wear.; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Universtiy of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817303197 ISBN 13: 9780817303198
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xiii, 332pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maple Land Press, Bracebridge, ON, 2001
ISBN 10: 0774006110 ISBN 13: 9780774006118
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: NEAR FINE. First edition. Pages starting to tan at edges. Signed and inscribed inside front cover. 21 cm. 131 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance. Signed by author.
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. As new with minimal wear. Tiny nick at top edge of DJ, now in mylar. From private collection of former book reviewer. ; 9.25 X 6.10 X 1.20 inches; 345 pages.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1965
Anbieter: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd printing: From the first speech of the play, Shakespeare's character Richard III is, in his own words, "determined to prove a villain." This has been the most recognizable portrait of the erstwhile king for centuries. Shakespeare wasn't even Richard's first detractor; he was simply the most renowned. Condition: Covers have shelf wear, pages are clean and binding is secure.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by New York Review of Books, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with sticker residue on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with small smudge to front cover, light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: New York: The Macmillan Company, 1964, 1964
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. New York, 1964; 1st printing; illustrated red paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; occasional interior markings; 206 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1993
ISBN 10: 0875908225 ISBN 13: 9780875908229
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.