Robert poirier (43 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Light scuffing and bumping to slipcase. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging…for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging…for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder dot on bottom edge of text block.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Fifth printing. 5 x 8 inches. 1036 pages. Condition of the book is Near Fine; looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good; price sticker on rear cover. Poetry RGR.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USABookshelf of Maine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,87 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Both book and dustjacket are in pristine condition. "Here, based on extensive research into his manuscripts and published work, is the first authoritative and truly comprehensive collection of his writings. Eagerly awaited by scholars and general readers alike, it brings together in a si…ngle volume all the major poetry, a generous selection of uncollected poems, all of Frost's dramatic writing, and the most extensive gathering of his prose writings ever published." [worldcat] Price on inside flap of dustjacket. ; ; 1036 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,82
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. [xix] + 322pp. Ownership inscription to front f.e.p. Original cloth. Pictorial navy d/w. lettered in white, rubbed and chipped to edges. ISBN 0195022165 US$13.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,15
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 16 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 200 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 254. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Gray cloth hardcover. B&W photos, map. Appendices, endnotes, bibliography, index. Civil War history; 8vo (6.25 X 1.5 X 9.5 inches); vi + 446 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NY: Oxford University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First US edition. xvii + 322 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Weitere BilderPARTISAN REVIEW SUMMER 1968: Volume XXXV, Number 3
Phillips, William; Poirier, Richard; Coles, Robert; Peter Gay; Lionel Trilling; [William Styron]
Verlag: (Partisan Review), (New Brunswick) 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USABrian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good plus. First edition. Original issue of the literary magazine featuring interviews with Peter Gay and Lionel Trilling, and dueling responses to William Styron's CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER by Michael Thelwell and Robert Coles. 9'' x 6''. Original green and white wrappers. Light edgewear, moderate toning/soil to w…rappers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, USAFireproof Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 51,18
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 289 pages. Includes bibliography. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Robert Flynn. Edited with an Introduction by Richard Poirier. Contributions by John Cheever, Joyce Carol Oates, Bernard Malamud, Irwin Shaw, Hortense Calisher, Philip Ro…th & Wallace Stegner. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with a touch of tanning to the spine. A beautiful copy. Flynn, Robert (illustrator).
Verlag: Savas Publishing Company 1999
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with illustrated DJ. Gray boards with gold lettering on spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1999. Stated first hard cover edition. Printing Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 446 pages. Very Good condition. DJ clean and glossy. Binding… tight. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Please contact us with questions or if you'd like to see photographs. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Problèmes de conscience
Tappolet, Christine; Lantin, Robert; Boucher, Dominique; Montminy, Martin; Levine, Joseph; Poirier, Pierre; Fisette, Denis
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,00
EUR 17,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,20
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: Plon 1913
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FrankreichLibrairie du Cardinal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. 2e éd., 1 vol. in-12 br., Librairie Plon, Paris, s. d. (1913), 360 pp. Etat satisfaisant (couv. frottée, bon état par ailleurs). Peu courant. L'auteur était médecin et homme politique de droite. Il fut notamment conseiller municipal de Paris, Président du Conseil Général de la Seine (1912-1913) et…député de la Seine (1914-1918). Il fut une victime de l'épidémie de grippe espagnole (décédé le 3 novembre 1918). Langue: Français.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,53
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Robert Poirier reveals an exceptional skill at bringing to life the people with whom he lives and the land he inhabits and loves. In five stories and one novella, readers escape the city, live in the wilds, and experience the challenges of nature, including.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,07
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. collector's edition. 1036 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.