Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 30/04/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710230 ISBN 13: 9781854710239
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 30/04/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710230 ISBN 13: 9781854710239
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich : Theologischer Verlag, 1973
ISBN 10: 3290113264 ISBN 13: 9783290113261
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 187 S.; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0723216258 ISBN 13: 9780723216254
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. John Glagg, Robert Wilson (illustrator). First Edition. The Observer's Book of Canals - Observer's Book No. 95. The book was one of the last titles in the series, which ended with No. 98 Opera. With photographs by the author and drawings by Robert Wilson. ***Very good in glazed pictorial boards as issued, with red and black titles to the spine and front board. The covers are quite clean, just slightly marked and browned commensurate with age and handling. The red titles on the spine are slightly faded, as is common with this title, and the laminated editions in general. No creases or tears. Corners sharp. No bumps. Text block edges nice and clean. Internally the book is near fine - extremely clean with no inscriptions or annotations. No marks. No creases. No cracking to the binding. Spine tight. No dustwrapper as issued. ***145mm x 94mm. 192 pages including a five-page index at the back of the book. ***'Britain's canals -- dramatically revived in recent years -- offer a fascinating study on foot, on a boat, by car or even in an armchair, but there have been few simple basic books on the subject. This book condenses a remarkable amount of information, from the canal-digging 'navvies' to the present revival scene. It looks especially at our waterways now -- at the intriguing locks, tunnels, aqueducts, bridges, boats and other sights to seek out. There is a descriptive canal list, maps, a wealth of cruising photographs, and a widely-varied source-list fro deeper study.' [Quote taken from the front flap of the dustwrapper] ***A first edition [the only edition] of this later title, in nice presentable condition. The Observer's books from this late period are quite uncommon. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Verlag: Basel, Reinhardt ., 1984
ISBN 10: 3724505469 ISBN 13: 9783724505464
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
329 Seiten. Kartoniert. Minimal berieben sonst guter Zustand, Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Basel: Kommissionsverlag Friedrich Reinhardt (1984)., 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Deutschland
8°, 329 S., engl. Broschur. Gut erhalten.
Hardback. Zustand: Good condition. One of a series of pocket-sized reference books. {"length"=>["16"], "width"=>["11"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich ; Stuttgart : Zwingli Verl., 1961
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 342 S. ; gr. 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 665.
Verlag: Frederick Warne (Publishers) Ltd., 1982
ISBN 10: 0723216258 ISBN 13: 9780723216254
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilson, Robert (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1982. Very good condition with no wrapper. Observers Series No. 95. Laminate boards. With photographs and drawings. Boards browned. Slight lean to spine. Red title to spine slightly faded and small rubbing mark to title. Contents are clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Published by David & Charles Ltd., Brunel House, Newton Abbot, Devon First Edition . 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back green covers, gilt titles. 8vo. 9'' x 5¼''. Contains 144 pp with illustrated line drawings by Robert Wilson and photographs by the author. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. CANAL BARGES & WATERWAYS.
Verlag: Published by David & Charles Ltd., Brunel House, Newton Abbot, Devon First Edition . 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back green covers, gilt titles. 8vo. 9'' x 5¼''. Contains 144 pp with illustrated line drawings by Robert Wilson and photographs by the author. Ink message to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. CANAL BARGES & WATERWAYS.
Zustand: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 342 Seiten.
Verlag: Zürich & Stuttgart: Zwingli Verlag, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 342 Seiten. Einband mit dezentem Nikotingeruch. Besitzeintrag auf Innendeckel. Blätter etwas gebräunt. - Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Basel. Kommissionsverlag Friedrich Reinhardt., 1984
ISBN 10: 3724505469 ISBN 13: 9783724505464
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Deutschland
8vo. 329 S. OKt. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: deutsch.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Zwingli Verlag, Zürich & STuttgart 1961. 340 pages. Publisher's soft cover with dust wrappers. Near fine/near fine. * Inscribed by the author on titlepage.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, Deutschland
8° , engl. brosch. Zustand: Gut. 329 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, - gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 482.
Verlag: Zürich - Stuttgart, Zwingli Verlag, 1961, Auflage: 1., 1961
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
kartoniert; flexibler, roter, schwarz illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 342 / 16 x 23 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband geringfügig berieben, 1 Ecke etwas bestossen, Papier leicht gebräunt, Bibliotheksstempel auf Titelblatt, Bibliotheksetikette auf Rücken Mit Widmung des Verfassers auf Titelseite Sprache: de.