Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Experientia Supplementum 456p large format, faint green cloth binding very good, stamp to title page, printed on art paper, very good, Roche Anniversary Symposium. Chairman: Lord Todd. Language: English.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library copy in great condition.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Experientia Supplementum 456p large format, firm cloth binding very good, green dustjacket, printed on art paper, very good indeed, Roche Anniversary Symposium. Chairman: Lord Todd. Language: English.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel/Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag 1972, 1980
ISBN 10: 3764305894 ISBN 13: 9783764305895
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
456 p. Bound in the publisher's green cloth with dustjacket (In very good condition.).
EUR 25,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Edificio Verlag, 2002
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Risse.
Zustand: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation intérieur propre bonne tenue. 15 49x3 05x23 11cm. 2005. Cartonné jaquette. 404 pages. Cet ouvrage collectif dirigé par Herbert Gintis explore les fondements de la coopération dans la vie économique en examinant le rôle des sentiments moraux et des intérêts matériels. Il présente une synthèse de recherches interdisciplinaires en économie anthropologie biologie évolutive psychologie sociale et sociologie abordant à la fois les bases théoriques et les implications politiques de la coopération. Very Good.
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Excelente. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 404pp.
Verlag: Basel and stuttgart. Birkhäuser Verlag.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1972. Or.cloth with dicollored d.j. 456pp. 8°.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhauser Verlag, Basel and Stuttgart, 1972
ISBN 10: 3764305894 ISBN 13: 9783764305895
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st ed. issued as 'Experientia Supplementum 17' of the 'Reihe der experimentallen Biologie' series. 456 pp, sm. text photos throughout, mostly of participants. Green cloth covers near pristine, jacket clean & unclipped but a few faint surface marks and one v. sm.surface scuff.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press: Cambridge, Massachusetts., 2005
ISBN 10: 0262072521 ISBN 13: 9780262072526
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: F/F. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0262072521 Hardcover, full black cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine, 404 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap. 0.0 0.0.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Herbert Stubenrauch Verlagsbuchhandlung, Berlin 1925., 1925
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 25,4 x 19,5 cm. Original-Halbleinenband, etwas lichtrandig. Der vordere Buchdeckel oben mit einigen kleinen Flecken. 4 Blatt, 348 Seiten mit 206 Abbildungen (einfarbige Tafelabbildungen). Die jeweils ersten und letzten Blatt minimal braunfleckig, der Innenteil ansonsten sauber, die Bindung intakt. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Sozio.
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 x 27 cm, 376 Seiten/pages mit 400 farbigen Abbildungen, Softcover mit PVC-Umschlag - Der reich bebilderte Katalog widmet sich einem Mysterium , das alle Kulturen der Welt vom 19. Jahrhundert bis in die Gegenwart faszinierte und auch weiterhin in Bann zieht. Der Streifzug durch die Geschichte künstlerischer Auseinandersetzung mit dem Mond umfasst Themen und Aspekte wie »Himmelskartographie und Mondoberfläche«, »Mondkrankheiten«, »Kolonisierung des Mondes« sowie »Raketen und Mondfahrzeuge«!
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. What motives underlie the ways humans interact socially? Are these the same for all societies? Are these part of our nature, or influenced by our environments? Over the last decade, research in experimental economics has emphatically falsified the textbook representation of Homo economicus. Hundreds of experiments suggest that people care not only about their own material payoffs, but also about such things as fairness, equity, and reciprocity. However, this research left fundamental questions unanswered: Are such social preferences stable components of human nature, or are they modulated by economic, social, and cultural environments? Until now, experimental research could not address this question because virtually all subjects had been university students. Combining ethnographic and experimental approaches to fill this gap, this book breaks new ground in reporting the results of a large cross-cultural study aimed at determining the sources of social (non-selfish) preferences that underlie the diversity of human sociality. Owner's name on first page. Highlighting on the first 84 pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. geringe lagerspuren, sonst sehr gut.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300295271: 1975. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 253 pages - nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Spécimen poinçonné dans le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60127039: 1975. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 253 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Traces de scotch au dos des plats, en page de titre et en dernière page. Page de titre découpée, avec un manque sur le bord inférieur. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Zustand: As New. Envoi rapide Etat de Neuf. in8. 2002. broché. 221 pages. As New.