Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408326353 ISBN 13: 9781408326350
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408326353 ISBN 13: 9781408326350
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408326353 ISBN 13: 9781408326350
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780597032. 6/4/2026 6:17:12 PM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Chris Riddell (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, corners bumped.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Chris Riddell (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Historical Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0897810295 ISBN 13: 9780897810296
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 1112326138 ISBN 13: 9781112326134
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252087305 ISBN 13: 9780252087301
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252087305 ISBN 13: 9780252087301
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.