Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 18/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0443062404 ISBN 13: 9780443062407
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1752147514. 7/10/2025 11:38:34 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813021006 ISBN 13: 9780813021003
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813021006 ISBN 13: 9780813021003
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608249 ISBN 13: 9780700608249
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 18/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0443062404 ISBN 13: 9780443062407
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872748546 ISBN 13: 9781872748542
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1872748546 ISBN 13: 9781872748542
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781872748542.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820461202 ISBN 13: 9780820461205
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608257 ISBN 13: 9780700608256
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1997. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1997. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1869
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pp. [145]-304 plus advertisements; 8vo, original wrapper. A very well-preserved copy, with little signs of having been read. Contents fine, wrapper a little dusty, few light creases, small thin sticker on the front (19th c. subscription sticker?).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801856043 ISBN 13: 9780801856044
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608257 ISBN 13: 9780700608256
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 39,51
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 368.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.