Verlag: Greenhill, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853672750 ISBN 13: 9781853672750
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Greenhill Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853672750 ISBN 13: 9781853672750
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. A few small stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Verlag: Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1972], 1972
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to., First Edition thus, with numerous photographs in the text; red cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper.
Verlag: J.F. Lehmann Verlag, Müchen, 1970
Anbieter: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Deutschland
zahlr. Abb. Mit 200 Fotos und 2 Karten 23 X 26 cm 176 Seiten mit leicht repar. Schutzum. Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. Prägedr Mit Schutzumschlag 680 gr.
Verlag: J.F. Lehmann Verlag, Müchen, 1970
Anbieter: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Deutschland
zahlr. Abb. Mit 200 Fotos und 2 Karten 23 X 26 cm 176 Seiten Anstreichungen mit Bleistift Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. Prägedr Mit Schutzumschlag 680 gr.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A near fine copy with just previous owner's notations in the rear endpaper. The dust jacket is price clipped, otherwise intact and bright.
Verlag: J. F. Lehmanns Verlag,, 1970
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
25 x 21. 176 Seiten. Mit 200 Fotos und 2 Karten. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 745.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3613014599 ISBN 13: 9783613014596
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3613014599 ISBN 13: 9783613014596
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 304 Seiten; Motorbuch - 1. Auf. 1993 : Renà Greger - gb + Su. Gr. - 9-27-1-L1 6N-K62U-QLM2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Verlag: Motorbuch Verlag Stuttgart, 1993
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: München Lehmann, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, Deutschland
4to. 176 S. Mit 200 Fotos u. 2 Karten. Olwd. mit OU (dieser mit kleinem Einriß oben). Wohlerhaltenes Ex. 0,800 gr.
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 176 Seiten Schutzumschlag mit starken Gebrauchsspuren (knickspurig, ein paar Einrisse), das Buch selbst gut erhalten 469 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Lehmann, (1970)., 1970
Anbieter: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, Österreich
Erstausgabe
176 S. mit 200 Textabb. Erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gebräunt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Kl.-4°. OLwd. (gering bestoßen).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, J. F. Lehmanns Verlag, 1970, Auflage: 1., 1970
ISBN 10: 3469003033 ISBN 13: 9783469003034
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
Leinen, gebunden; blauer Einband, mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 176 / 21,5 x 25,5 cm / mit 200 Schwarzweissfotos auf Tafeln und 2 Karten / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt, Vorsatz und Titelseite leicht stockfleckig, mit Selbstklebe-Klarsichtfolie eingefasst Sprache: de.
Verlag: Ian Allan, 1976
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 178,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb192 pages. well illustrated. ISBN 0711006237 . very good condition hardback in a price-clipped dust-jacket. small neatly written code letters to top corner of front free end-paper. [please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Verlag: Ian Allan, [Shepperton,, 1976
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 250,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo., First Edition, with illustrated title and very numerous photographs in the text; black cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. Extremely scarce, especially in the dustwrapper.
Verlag: Paris: Photo-Club de Paris, 1894
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Folio. First edition, one of 470 numbered copies on papier blanc du Marais from the total edition of 500, folio (40.2 x 28.2cm), original wrappers, [10] pp., 66 heliogravures on 56 sheets, printed in various colour tints, with captioned tissue-guards tipped in.Founded in 1894 by Robert Demachy and Constant Puyo, the Photo-club de Paris was the French equivalent of the Camera Club of New York and the Linked Ring in London, associations of photographers dedicated to the emergent philosophy of pictorialism, which promoted photography as a fine art rather than purely as a means of documenting reality. This overview of their first exhibition includes photographs by leading figures including Alfred Stieglitz, James Craig Annan and Rudolf Eickemeyer Jr, and numerous others. Printers incluce L'Imprimerie Chaix, Georges Petit Gallery (supplied, of Paris), T. Fillon/LeMercier & Cie (Paris), Richard Paulussen (Vienna), James Craig Annan (Glasgow), Paul Dujardin (Paris), J. Blechinger (Austria).t69 of the photographers accepted for this first exposition were from France but the material included was highly international. There were 30 photographers from Great Britain including Scotland and the Isle of Wight; Austria had 17 followed by Belgium and Holland with ten. Nine were from America: including Emilie Clarkson, John Bullock, John Dumont, Rudolph Eickemeyer, Emma Farnsworth, Clarence Moore, William Post, Robert Redfield and Alfred Stieglitz. Works from Germany, Italy, Spain, Russia and Switzerland were hung. Algeria was represented by at least one photograph by the Frenchman Emile Frechon. The work of the deceased, but influential, British photographer Julia Margaret Cameron (1815-1879) was acknowledged by the exposition committee members and she had an unknown number of works accepted for hanging.OCLC number 889431269; Met Watsonline record number b12671320. .
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 176 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, Motorbuch Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 3613014599 ISBN 13: 9783613014596
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 4°, 260 Seiten, OLeinen mit farbig illustr. OUmschlag - sehr guter Zustand - 1993. AB5355 ISBN: 3613014599 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Editions Ian Allan, Londres - 1972 - Première édition - In-4, cartonnage rouge, jaquette amateur (jaquette originelle manquante) - 176 p. - Riche iconographie en N&B in-texte - Ouvrage en anglais Bon état - Jaquette originelle manquante.
1976 Ian Allan ltd. London, hardcoverÂwith dustjacket 192 pages. All the ships with their specifications and a photograph. ISBN 0711006237 In good condition.