Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. James Watts (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Super Heroes Collection This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Haddock Ltd, Great Britain
ISBN 10: 0710503687 ISBN 13: 9780710503688
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Boards. Zustand: Good. First Thus. No date. Probably 70s to 80s. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. A couple of scratches to back board and spine. Previous owners name inside cover. Tiny tear to end page. But a good copy. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Verlag: Red76 [Portland], [Oregon], 2012
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
399 pp.; 16.5 x 12.1 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue 14 of the 'Journal of Radical Shimming' published by the Red76 collective. Texts by Matthew Stadler, Dan S. Wang, Scott Berzofsky, Mike Wolf, Sam Gould, Rich Jensen, Mark Read, Steve Lambert, Abbie Hoffman, Starhawk, David Senior, Alan Watts, Timothy Leary, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Gabriel Mindel Saloman, Jessica Garz, Sean Dockray, Malak Helmy, Pop-Up Book Academy, Aja Rose Bond, Alexander Muir, Daniella Aiello, Gabriel Saloman, Lisa MacLoad and Sydney Hart. Includes an interview with Bernadette Houde by Courtney Dailey. Very Good. 2.5 cm. of minor bumping at upper center edge of recto carrying through to page 75, otherwise Fine.
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Porträtkarte, von allen 3 eigenhändig signiert.
Verlag: Walt Disney Records, 2005
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Zustand: Good. 24 pages. Share the magic of Disney Storytelling with your family and make reading more fun than ever - when you put the CD in your stereo, you can listen to the story and read along using the 24 page story book.
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Porträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert von allen drei Mitgliedern.