Ranee sarawak (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford Paperbacks 1987

    0195826639 / 9780195826630

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,89

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford Paperbacks 1987

    0195826639 / 9780195826630

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,89

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1984

    0712603484 / 9780712603485

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1984

    0712603484 / 9780712603485

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1984

    0712603484 / 9780712603485

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,52

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1984

    0712603484 / 9780712603485

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,52

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pimlico 1984

    0712603484 / 9780712603485

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,52

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Kuala Lumpur 1996

    0195889606 / 9780195889604

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,74

    EUR 30,38 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: VG+. Fifth Impression. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & creased, a few marks); pp. xiv (last blank), 194, with illustrations. A very good copy.

  • Verlag: Constable and Co 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 36,85

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. 1934. First Published. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Boards have light shel

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Constable, London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Anvil Books, Prestatyn, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnvil Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 59,60

    EUR 27,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 308pp, maroon cloth/gilt, sl foxing.Autobiography of Margaret, wife of Sir Charles Brooke, Rajah of Sarawak 1868-1917.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1936

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Vereinigtes KönigreichJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 89,40

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing, 1936. 282pp, 48 photo illustrations. Inscription (Helen Caulfeild Oct 1936) on front free endpaper. No other inscriptions. Red cloth clean but faded. Page edges slightly foxed and some internal foxing but in good bright condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Methuen and Co. Ltd. London 1913

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichAddyman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 59,60

    EUR 27,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Methuen and Co. Ltd. London. 1913. First edition. Hardback NO DW. Large thick 8vo. Illustrated and with b/w frontis. Green cloth gilt boards are mottled and marked, faded and rubbed. Spine is sunned and rubbed with a small portion missing from head which is frayed and torn. Pages browned with some foxing to edges. Ownership insc

  • Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., London 1913

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, USAComplete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 189,96

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Light foxing to first and last few pages. ; The Ranee was the niece-in-law of James Brooke (Rajah of Sarawak) who was the first white Rajah in Borneo. Joseph Conrad used parts of this book for his title "The Rescue and Lord Jim". According to John D. Gordan in "The Ranee Brook and Jo

  • Verlag: Edward Arnold and Co 1923

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 214,57

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-viii, 184 pp, original cloth backed decorative boards, paper label to the spine , an extra paper label inserted behind 4 page publisher's catalogue, inscription on the front free end paper dated Xmas 1923 and a very neat inscription also on the front free end paper da

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 263,70

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 362-448, plus 24 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: The Girl With the Red Hair; Across Unknown Arabia in Disguise - part 1; A 'Q" and a "U"; Across East Africa in the Rainy Season; "Bully's" Last Battle; With a Bristol Fi

  • Verlag: The International News Company, New York 1914

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 268,13

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages 503-598, plus 28 pages of vintage ads. Features: Eight Days On a Capsized Ship - three seamen tough it out upon the overturned hull of the 'Anna Rebecca' in 1906 off Memel (with photos); My Adventures in Sarawak (part I) - Her Highness the Ranee of Sarawak describes

  • Verlag: The International News Company, New York 1914

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 268,13

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 102-196 pages plus 32 pages of great vintage ads. Features: The Mutiny of the "Ziba" (part I) - a brutal captain and mates are murdered by their crew; Among Head-Hunters and Cannibals - great photo-illustrated article on some of the experiences of Captain W. Sinker who f

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 268,13

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 100 pages plus 28 pages of vintage ads. Features: Real-Life Romances - six narratives of travel in Italy; Captain Thompson's 'Catch' - Captain Thompson of Knight's Key, Florida catches a huge bizarre 'whale/shark' - article with photos; Drifting Through Mesopotamia - Russian M

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23.840,78

    EUR 46,29 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Kuching, Sarawak: Printed at the Government Printing Office by W. J. Chater, Acting Government Printer. 1935. 4to. Original publisher's calf-backed dark blue cloth, front cover lettered in gilt within embossed shield; pp. [ii], 77; spine with paste-paper restorations, minor traces of worming to the inside of the lower boards, ti