Raleigh robert (44 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virtualbookworm.com Publishing, Incorporated 2019
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,00
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,52
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,87
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.94x6.02x0.51 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,39
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Folio Society, London 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Eighth printing, 2003. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; pale green cloth hard cover shows a very slight indentation at the spine head, and green slipcover shows two short, thin, pale marks at the top of the closed side and a few small, light handling prints on the sides, otherwise very well-ke…pt. 295pp. This text reproduces the 1957 revised version.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,27
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,08
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,89
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,98
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: The Folio Society., London. 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSapience Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,16
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Very good in good slipcase. First printing thus. Very good in good slipcase. Fully illustrated. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,68
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 204 pages. 6.00x0.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,40
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Society, London 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 28,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 295pp, endpaper maps, b&w photos. Fine decorative cloth in fine slipcase Size: 8vo.

Verlag: The Folio Society, London 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,28
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. VG: in very good condition with green slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 295pp. Contemporary photographs. Maps on endpapers. Green/black pictorial hardback cloth cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio, London 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Booth's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 37,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HardBack. Zustand: Very Good. 5th Folio Edition Thus, 1997. Royal 8vo. 295pp. Coloured map endpapers, many illustrations, mostly from photographs including frontispiece, manuscript facsimiles, tables. A few tiny light marginal words to just pp 25, else Appears As New, unopened and unread, in fine condition, clean tight sound squ…are, firmly held in joints and hinges, clean crisp corners and edges. Bound in very good bright gilt lettered green pictorial cloth featuring wrapped black shadow illustration of soldiers. Housed and protected in such good condition by original green slipcase in good condition, great shelf presence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folio Edition, London 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Booth's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 37,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HardBack. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Folio Edition Thus, 1981. Royal 8vo. 295pp. Coloured map endpapers, many illustrations from photographs including frontispiece, manuscript facsimiles, tables. Appears As New, unopened and unread, in fine condition, clean tight sound square, firmly held in joints and hinges, clean crisp corners a…nd edges. Bound in very good bright gilt lettered grey pictorial cloth featuring wrapped black shadow illustration of soldiers, top edge publisher's yellow stain in good order. Housed and protected in such good condition by original marbled grey slipcase with closed split to unseen shelf edge, great shelf presence.

Verlag: Indianapolis : Bobbs-Merrill Co, [1964] 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,36
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. [1st ed.], 5th printing ; xxxiii, 188 pages 21 cm ; ISBN 9780672609749, 0672609746 ; OCLC 484656 ; LCCN 62-20861 ; LOC PR1203 .S8 ;Dewey 821.1082 ; green and white stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Introduction - Abbreviations of titles - Preface - Texts of the lyrics - Selected fragment…s - Glossary - Index of first lines ; Stevick's classic work remains the only text of its kind aimed at fostering the linguistic competence necessary to understand its poems in Middle English. The wide range of lyric poems in the book are normalized to a Chaucerian dialect. The introduction has been revised to take into account the scholarship and criticism published since the first edition appeared in 1964. It gives the background for the poetry, explains how and why the texts are normalized, and reviews significant critical scholarly studies of the works. Included is a section on morphology and grammar that introduces students to the language of the lyrics, and a section on the evolving meter of Middle English. "A fine piece of work. . . . Learned, wide-ranging, .Source: Publisher ; Robert Stevick[was] Professor of English Emeritus, University of Washington. ;"[The lyrics] are normalized as fully as possible to the emerging literary dialect of the London-East Midland region from about 1400" (xv). His edition seeks to represent the broad tradition of Middle English lyrics from the twelfth to fifteenth centuries. Stevick tries to show the range of forms, themes, subjects, methods, and qualities of the poems. They are arranged in rough chronological order on the assumption that thematic categorization makes for a biased reading experience. As a result, there are no descriptive or classificatory comments or appreciative remarks. Stevick purposely withholds interpretations and does not provide titles for the lyrics"-- Andrew S. Marvin ; slight foxing on edges, edge creasing to top corner of a few pages, and slight wear to spine, else VG. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,42
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. An edition of Sir Walter Raleigh's 1596 account of his discoveries in South America, including the city of El Dorado. Editor(s): Schomburgk, Sir Robert Hermann. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Hakluyt First Series. Num Pages: 338 pages, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1KLSG; 3JB; RGR; WTLC. Category: (G) General…(US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 113 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Robert Louis Stevenson
Raleigh, Walter [Robert Louis Stevenson (13 November 1850 - 3 December 1894)].
Verlag: Published by Edward Arnold, 37 Bedford Street, London Sixth Impression . 1910. 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Sixth Impression hard back binding in publisher's original light brown cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and to the front cover. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Given as lecture at the Royal Institution on the 17th May 1895. Contains 79 printed pages of text. Old dry white stain to the surface of t…he rear board and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. STEVENSON, Robert Louis.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Folio Society 1981
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,36
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. A nice edition of Graves autobiographical work which covers his experiences in WW1. First Folio edition. VG in slipcase.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,40
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorMyrna Brown is the author of five previous books: The Chair Beside the Bed, A People at the Source of a River, Side Effects, A Season of Mists, and Of Unseen Things Above. Brown was born in Cathlamet, Washington, and.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Ohio 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes KönigreichNikki Green Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,62
EUR 17,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 Volume Set. Small 8vos, Facsimile volume - xiv + pp112 , x + pp97, booklet with Historical Introductions by A.L. Rowse and Bibliographical Notes by Robert O. Dougan, pp20. Both volumes issued without dust jackets housed in clamshell box. Brown cloth covered clamshell box lined with red felt with…paper title labels to both covers and spine in very good condition with a little rubbing to edges and a few small marks. Facsimile volume bound in full cream leather with gilt armorial arms of Elizabeth I to front board and cloth ties in very good/near fine condition with a few small marks to leather. Booklet in fine condition. Inside both volumes all page sin fine and unread condition. A lovely copy of this deluxe facsimile.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,30
EUR 62,52 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Sophie, a young wife, experiences a breakdown. She is hospitalized and isolated. Before she can recuperate fully, she must feel forgiven for a misdeed in her childhood. She covets that forgiveness, especially from her father. By telling her story to Abe, the nurse practitioner, she finds a way to a…new inner freedom. Her relationship with her father is restored, and the reader comes to understand how the story of her childhood affects her ability to choose for herself and find peace and fulfillment. While emotionally gripping, the author leaves the reader with a sense of the realities in life we all face: loss, grief and sometimes mistreatment.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,97
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eithe…r part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,83
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.