R c wheeler (71 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

German invasion plans for the British Isles, 1940 / [introduction, Robert Wheeler ; translated from the German by Alastair Matthews]
Germany. Heer. Matthews, Alastair (translator). Wheeler, R. C. (Rob C.) (editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Facsimile Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: 88 pages, 48 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 18 cm.Notes: Includes… index. Includes bibliographical references and index.Translation of: Militärgeographische Angaben über England, 1940. Contents: Part 1. Great Britain: Analysis and vital statistics: Introduction to Great Britain ; Weather and climate ; Mining and industry and the urban settlements ; Energy supply ; Transport ; Population and social conditions -- Part 2. Strategic and military assessment: Overall evaluation ; The individual regions -- Part 3. Military and geographical phrases: Important military and geographical phrases with pronunciation guide.Subjects: Operation Sea Lion. Military geography Great Britain. Military planning Germany. Opération Sea Lion.Géographie militaire Grande-Bretagne.Planification militaire Allemagne. Operation Sea Lion. Military geography.Military planning. World War, 1939-1945 Germany ; Sources. Operation Sea Lion. Military geography Great Britain. Military planning Germany. World War, 1939-1945 Territorial questions. Germany. Great Britain. Great Britain History Invasions. 3 Kg.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Building Your Nursing Career: A Guide for Students
Gail J. Donner RN PhD; Mary M. Wheeler RN MEd PCC; Janice Waddell RN MA PhD
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: The Colliery Guardian Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,89
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. No Edition Stated. 125 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Black leather boards, quarter bound in a blue cloth covering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding has remained firm. Front endpaper glued to front pasted…own. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,96
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.

Annals of mathematical logic. Volume 17, Number 3, December 1979
WHEELER W. H., EKLOF P. C., MEKLER A. H., BAUMGARTNER J. E., LAVER R., METAKIDES G., NERODE A.
Verlag: Amsterdam - 1979 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1979, in-8, broché, 116 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre artic…le.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,19
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2012, Europe, Boydell Press, Lincoln Record Society Vol 102, very good cloth and dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 37,75
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing [Stated]. 32 cm. 264 pages. Illustrations (most in color). Maps (including a fold-out). Ink notation inside front cover has been blacked out. DJ has some wear, soiling, tears and chips. Some rear board weakness. This has more than 330 photographs (most i…n full color), and a panoramic eight-page fold-out containing full color maps. This provides a detailed survey of 125 air forces including all major types of military aircraft then in service throughout the world. This work provides details about their role, composition, deployment, and potential effectiveness. This is a fascinating snapshot in time from the end of the Vietnam War to about the time of the Soviet invasion of Afghanistan and includes the period of a number of smaller, regional conflicts. Focuses on the planes, with over 330 color photos and a technical directory. Mark Hewish was a former editor of Defense Material and frequent contributor to a range of military publications. Bill Sweetman (born 1956) is a former editor for Jane's and has also been an editor for Aviation Week group. He is a writer of more than 50 books on military aircraft. He lives in Oakdale, Minnesota. He is noted for his dogged pursuit of the Aurora project. He appeared as an Aerospace Consultant on in the Nova PBS TV program "Battle of the X-Planes" about the Joint Strike Fighter Program. Bill Gunston OBE, FRAeS (1 March 1927 - 1 June 2013) was a British aviation and military author. He flew with Britain's Royal Air Force from 1943 to 1948, and was a flying instructor. He spent most of his adult life doing research and writing on aircraft and aviation. He was the author of over 350 books and articles. His work included many books published by Salamander Books. While in the RAF, Gunston served as a pilot for three years, during which time he flew many types of aircraft, including the de Havilland Vampire jet fighter. After leaving the RAF, Gunston joined the staff of Flight International magazine, where, writing as "W.T.G.", he was appointed Technical Editor in 1955. From 1969, he was part of the production team on the annual publication Jane's All the World's Aircraft, editing the 2015/16 edition. He was editor of Jane's Aero-Engines from 1995 to 2007. John William Ransom Taylor, OBE Hon DEng FRAeS FRHistS AFIAA, (8 June 1922 - 12 December 1999) was a British aviation expert and editor. He edited Jane's All the World's Aircraft for three decades during the Cold War. He retired as editor in 1989, just as the Iron Curtain obscuring the Soviet Bloc's technology started to lift. Taylor could deduce the performance of Soviet military equipment from blurred photographs. George Philip & Son Ltd. (Base Maps) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,62
EUR 8,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,06
EUR 11,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,06
EUR 11,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,62
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Boydell Press., Wood bridge 2012
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA, Everthorpe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAlex Alec-Smith ABA ILAB PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,88
EUR 24,63 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Part I: The Justice Books of Thomas Dixon of Riby 1787 - 1798; Part II: Papers in the Case of Thorold v. Catton 1830 - 1838. pp. (viii), 187. 12 plates. 8vo. D/W. ISBN 9780901503947. Lincoln Record Society Vol 102. A very good, bright, clean copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 25,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Bottom edge of front board bumped.

BLACKIE'S CHILDREN'S ANNUAL (31st year)
Norris, Phyllis; Barbara C. Freeman; W. M. Horsbrugh, V. E. Jenkins; "Auntie Muriel"; K. E. Evetts; A. O. Stott; J. R. Drever aet alia
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie & Sons, London 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good+ condition, quarto, quarter tan cloth, pictorial front and press comments on rear, tile in black with pictorial spine, moderate wear, faint cup stain on front, neat gift inscription on front free end paper, illustrated end papers, illustrated throughout with colour plates and tinted drawings in tex…t, not paginated. Long and short stories and verse. A good example. [QP]. Harrow, Kenneth; H. M. Brock; Peter Fraser; Chas. Howarth; Dorothy Wheeler; Laurie Taylor; Margaret oO. McNeal; Frank Hart; Harry Rountree; Cicely M. Barker; Geo. W. Leech; B. Butler; Joan Passmore; Philip Plimlott; Diana Rourke; Dudley Tennant (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,75
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1946 BY Calcutta university HAVING 31 PGS AND SIZE 5.25*8.50 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Paparback with some issues like PB damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENC…E. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 31.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,75
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1946 BY Calcutta university HAVING 31 PGS AND SIZE 5.25*8.50 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Paperback with some issues like PB damage and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENC…E. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 31.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,24
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 187 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Boydell Press; The Lincoln Record Society, UK 2008
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large hardback copy in cream boards with black lettering to front and spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 173pp. Volume 96. Maps throughout printed to an high quality in colour and b/…w. Accompanied by a introduction and bibliography. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (1/3).

The New Larousse Encyclopedia of Animal Life.[protozoans mesozoans sponges hyrdoids jellyfishes corals flatworms flukes tapeworms ribbon round molluscs arthropods chordates fish birds reptiles mammals, amphibians]
Burton, Maurice, 1898- ; Bertin, Léon, 1896-1956. [Peter Walker, Shirley Hawkins, Benjamin Dawes, F E G Cox, C M Yonge, R Phillips Dales, R G Davies, James Green, J A L Cooke, Alwynne Wheeler, J F D Frazer, J W Jones]
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,71
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. [1st Bonanza edition, 1st printing] ; 640 pp. : color illustrations ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0517360551 : LCCN: 81-17030 ; OCLC: 7875565 ; LC: QL50; Dewey: 591 ; "Based on Léon Bertin's La vie des animaux, first published in France by Augé, Gillon, Hollier- Larousse, Moreau et… Cie (Librairie Larousse), Paris"--T.p. verso.; English edition originally published by Paul Hamlyn, London ; grey cloth with gold lettering, in color photographic dustjacket ; large volume ; shaken ; wear to dustjacket ; G/G. Book.