Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781086177. 6/10/2026 10:09:37 AM.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2012
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 150 Seiten / p., 20 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - JEFF DOLVEN -- Panics Castle -- RAMIE TARGOFF -- Mortal Love: Shakespeares -- Romeo and Juliet and -- the Practice of Joint Burial -- SETH KOVEN -- The Sticky Sediment of Daily Life: Radical Domesticity, Revolutionary Christianity, and the Problem of Wealth in Britain from the 1880s to the 1930s -- LAURA ANNE KALBA -- Blue Roses and Yellow Violets: -- Flowers and the Cultivation of Color in Nineteenth-Century France -- GYEWON KIM -- Tracing the Emperor: Photography, Famous Places, and the Imperial Progresses in Prewar Japan. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2011
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 188 Seiten / p., 3 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - SPECIAL ISSUE: -- THE HUMANITIES AND THE CRISIS -- OF THE PUBLIC UNIVERSITY -- Edited by Colleen Lye, Christopher Newfield, and James Vernon -- COLLEEN LYE, CHRISTOPHER NEWFIELD, and JAMES VERNON Humanists and the Public University -- WENDY BROWN The End of Educated Democracy -- GEOFFREY GALT HARPHAM From Eternity to Here: Shrinkage in American Thinking About Higher Education -- SARAH AMSLER Beyond All Reason: Spaces of Hope in the Struggle for Englands Universities -- CHRISTOPHER L. CONNERY Marches Through the Institutions: University Activism in the Sixties and Present -- SUZANNE GUERLAC Humanities 2.0: E-Learning in the Digital World -- BOB MEISTER Debt and Taxes: Can the Financial Industry Save Public Universities? -- RANDY MARTIN Taking an Administrative Turn: Derivative Logics for a Recharged Humanities -- Reflections on a Year of Protest at Berkeley -- ANANYA ROY We Are All Students of Color Now SHANNON STEEN We Are All Ai ts Departments Now GEORGE LAKOFF The Brain, the Mind, and the Threat to Public Universities. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2013
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 142 Seiten / p., 47 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - PAUL ALPERS -- Apostrophe and the Rhetoric of Renaissance Lyric -- ALLISON MILLER -- Am I Normal? American Vernacular -- Psychology and the Tomboy Body, 1900-1940 -- EMILY A. BEENY -- Christ and the Angels'. Manet, the Morgue, and the Death of History Painting? -- KRIS PAULSEN -- The Index and the Interface -- JEFFREY KNAPP -- Throw That Junk! -- The Art of the Movie in Citizen Kane. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2012
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 153 Seiten / p., 30 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - CAITJAN GAINTY -- Going After the High-Brows: -- Frank Gilbreth and the Surgical Subject, 1912 1917 -- CAROLYN STEEDMAN -- Cries Unheard, Sights Unseen: -- Writing the Eighteenth-Century Metropolis -- ROSE MARIE SAN JUAN -- The Transformation of the -- Río de la Plata and Berninis -- Fountain of the Four Rivers in Rome -- DORA ZHANG -- A Lens for an Eye: -- Proust and Photography -- SETH LERER -- Devotion and Defacement: -- Reading Childrens Marginalia. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2012
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 143 Seiten / p., 10 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - MIKE GOODE -- The Joy of Looking: -- What Blakes Pictures Want -- TIMOTHY HAMPTON -- Comment a nom: Humanism -- and Literary Knowledge in Auerbach and Rabelais -- ANDREW E. BARSHAY -- The Painted Gulag: Kazuki Yasuo -- and The Siberia Within Me -- SIMON GOLDHILL -- A Writers Things: Edward Bulwer Lytton and the Archaeological Gaze; or, Whats in a Skull? -- MARINA MacKAY -- The Wartime Rise of -- The Rise of the Novel. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2012
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 150 Seiten / p., 39 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, Anstreichungen im Artikel von Daniel Boyarin, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - TAMI I. SPECTOR -- Nanoaesthetics: From the Molecular to the Machine -- FINN BRUNTON -- Constitutive Interference: -- Spam and Online Communities y DANIEL BOYARIN -- * \ Deadly Dialogue: -- Thucydides with Plato -- EMMA BARKER -- Reading the Greuze Girl: -- The Daughters Seduction -- ANDREA HENDERSON -- Magic Mirrors: Formalist Realism in Victorian Physics and Photography. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2013
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert / Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 139 Seiten / p., 32 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten tadelloser Zustand / slightly rubbed and scuffed, otherwise perfect condition - D. A. MILLER -- Hitchcocks Understyle: -- A Too-Close View of Rope -- IAN BURNEY -- Our Environment in Miniature: -- Dust and the Early Twentieth-Century Forensic Imagination -- INA FERRIS -- Before Our Eyes: Romantic Historical Fiction and the Apparitions of Reading -- LOUISE DARCENS and CHRIS JONES Excavating the Borders of Literary Anglo-Saxonism in Nineteenth-Century Britain and Australia -- KEVIN CHUA -- In the Shadow of Davids Brutus. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press., 2013
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 153 Seiten / p., 15 Abb. / figures. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - sehr guter Zustand / very good condition - JAN VON BREVERN -- Resemblance After Photography -- ANDERS ENGBERG-PEDERSEN -- The Refraction of Geometry: -- Tristram Shandy and the -- Poetics of War, 1700-1800 -- LAURA TUNBRIDGE -- Singing Translations: -- The Politics of Listening -- Between the Wars -- MAIA McALEAVEY -- The Plot of Bigamous Return -- EITAN BAR-YOSEF -- Zionism, Apartheid, Blackface: -- Cry the Beloved Country -- on the Israeli Stage. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: University of California Press, 2013
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 501 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - some signs of use.
Verlag: University of California Press, 2013
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 501 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - some signs of use.