Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyons Pr (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 1592280986 ISBN 13: 9781592280988
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milliken Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787703958 ISBN 13: 9780787703950
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lee Brubaker, Jim Price, Carol Tiernan, Don O'Connor, Artists (illustrator). Student Workbook Edition. 1999 Copyright: Very Good, Clean Unmarked Bright Pages, 1999 COPYRIGHT In Glossy Soft Cover Format, Building Comprehension Grade 6; Building Vocabulary, Grade 4 High-Interest Reading With Answer Key, All-Inclusive Introductory Teaching Guide, Student Worksheets, Main Idea, Significant Details, Context Clues, Inference, Drawing Conclusions, Following Through, About Charles Richter, Amelia Island, Snow Queen, Golden Knights, Tara Lapinski, Jack London, Motocross Racing, Illustrations, 48 Pages, Pictorial Orange Cover Featuring A Young Child Reading, Minor Shelf Wear To One Edge, Clean, Unmarked, ISBN 10: 0787703958 (1999 COPYRIGHT) I8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0814703488 ISBN 13: 9780814703489
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Don't Look Back In Anger: The Manchester City Fans' Story This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780594312. 6/4/2026 5:31:52 PM.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1768332954. 1/13/2026 7:35:54 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Empire Publications 01/t /30 O, 2019
ISBN 10: 1909360694 ISBN 13: 9781909360693
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786807547 ISBN 13: 9780786807543
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Collier, Bryan; Baker, Garin; Tate, Don; et al. (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; except for shallow wrinkles on the dust jacket near the spine heel, excellent. Unclipped jacket now protected in a clear sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 203 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0674794850 ISBN 13: 9780674794856
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xi, 323p, a very good hardback (publisher's black cloth), ex-library - a book first published in 1965 [0674794850].
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 240.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1954
ISBN 10: 0814703488 ISBN 13: 9780814703489
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.20x6.70x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Empire Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, Manchester, 2019
ISBN 10: 1909360694 ISBN 13: 9781909360693
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: University of Delaware, 1971
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 212 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamblyn, London
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nick Price (illustrator). Good condition paperback laminated pictorial cover. no date. Bottom right hand corner turned up a little. Pages are not numbered. Good clean pages and clear print. Lovely colourful pictures to help tell the story.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0819153133 ISBN 13: 9780819153135
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.