Pratt paul w (25 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Evan Frederickson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Evan Frederickson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,00
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,40
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: American Veterinary Pubcns Inc
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Impulse Books, Aberdeen 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Illustrated with a few b/w images and 1 color illustration. 221 pages. 8vo, off-white cloth, d.w. Aberdeen: Impulse Books, (1971). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,93
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:090131…126X.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Evan Frederickson (illustrator).
Verlag: Impulse Books, Aberdeen 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1972. Impulse Books, Aberdeen, 1972. Hard cover, red boards, gilt titles. Book Condition : Very good, appears unread. Mild spotting page edges. Jacket covered with clear plasic.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006706. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A (ill…ustrator). N/A.

Verlag: Impulse Publications Ltd. 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,93
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1972. First Published. 186 pages. Full bound red leather with decorations. Contains black and white and colour illustrated plates with black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni…ng and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Verlag: Impulse Books 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. First Published. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decorations. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Very good condition item, with bright and clear pages. Previous owner's inscriptions to title page. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. S…ome light marking and sunning. Boards are slightly bowed.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, Vereinigtes KönigreichHerons' Nest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,96
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some tears along the top of the dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Impulse Publications Limited 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 186 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound in cellopha…ne. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: West Cove UK, Wellington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWest Cove UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,72
EUR 30,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. No notes or highlighting. See images. Fantastic book. About the book >.>.> The Scottish soldier is renowned the world over for his fearlessness and courage and this, the first, history of all the Highland…Regiments bears ample witness to the reputation of the Highlander in uniform. The history of each of the four Highland Regiments - The Black Watch, The Queen's Own Highlanders, The Gordon Highlanders and The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders is dealt with in painstaking detail by the author. These pages bring alive past glories and battles some of which are but legends today; campaigns and actions ranging in time from the Napoleonic era to Ulster of the 1970's. This is not only a book for the soldier or military historian, but one for any reader who has at some time thrilled to the skirl of the pipes and the swing of the kilt. W. Pratt Paul is the author of a number of other military histories, including The Scottish Regiments and The Glory of the Gordons. He lives in Aberdeen where he is a journalist. (SP).

Verlag: HIGHLAND PRINTERS LTD ( INVERNESS ) 1966
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,81
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition booklet. A touc…h of rubbing and foxing to the outer edges. Contents remain clear and bright with a firm binding.
Verlag: Highland Printers Ltd., Inverness 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichR.W. Forder
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,40 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Original limp card. A bright, clean copy but with gatherings loose from spine towards the head. This does not affect the use of the book and appears to be a manufacturing fault.

Verlag: Published by Impulse Books Publications Ltd., 28 Guild Street, Aberdeen First Edition . 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original highly decorated scarlet leatherette covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, scarlet end papers. 8vo. 9'' x 5½''. Exciting Scottish regiments histories from The Gordon Highlanders to The Black Watch and Montcalm and Ticonderoga, to fighting the Nazis.… Contains 221 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Free front end paper clipped top corner, else in Fine condition book in publisher's original acetate cover which has pieces missing. Member of the P.B.F.A. MILITARY (Armed Warfare).
ADLIB NUMBER NO. 14, 'MONTAGE': A PROJECT OF THE SENIOR ART-OF-THE-BOOK COURSE IN THE DEPARTMENT OF GRAPHIC ART AND DESIGN. - Artist Book with a Sheet-Collection of the Student's Silkscreen Graphics on various LargePaper Samples.
PRATT INSTITUTE, BROOKLYN, NEW YORK (Dr. Richard H. Heindel, President; Albert Christ-Janer, Dean of the Art School); DEPARTMENT OF GRAPHIC ART AND DESIGN (Jacob Landau, Chairman; Roger Crossgrove, assoc. Chairman); Jacob Landau; Werner Pfeiffer; Walter Rogalski; Vasilios Toulis (Faculty Advisors) / Sandra Berkowitz; Richard Cafiero; Cicely Craver; Robert Greskovic; Emily Kaminsky; Paul Keroack; Ronald Kraver; Richard Lebenson; Loretta Lustig; Joel Margulies; John Ribik; William Richards; Patricia Sarch; Kathy Sellick; James Stewart; Nancy Tutolo; Douglas Wink (Artists):
Verlag: New York, Pratt Adlib Press, 1966. 1966
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, DeutschlandC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 180,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
17 (partly multiple) folded singleside printed original-graphic sheets in various techniques: Silkscreen, Woodcut, Etching, Lithograph etc. on all-different, precisely listed fine papers and cardboards, some of them with key-sentences by other Artists (John Cage, Bob Dylan, etc.). - Loose in publisher's typographically titled wi…ng-folder with half-transparent paper-cover; 4to.(ca. 31 x 23 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE ORIGINAL ARTISTBOOK, COMPLETE WITH ALL PARTLY NAIVE PARTLY ARTISTICALLY ELABORATE WORKS OF EXPERIMENTAL POP-ART, the large front wing whíth the Editors 'Meditation' on the key-subject; 300 copies printed according to the colophone. - A BEAUTIFUL SET.