Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0887486568 ISBN 13: 9780887486562
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1566992842 ISBN 13: 9781566992848
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123609 ISBN 13: 9780807123607
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807119849 ISBN 13: 9780807119846
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Jacket worn, rubbed. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0887486894 ISBN 13: 9780887486890
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0887486797 ISBN 13: 9780887486791
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0887486894 ISBN 13: 9780887486890
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807117471 ISBN 13: 9780807117477
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 54 pages. Pope's first book of poems. A close to near fine copy with some slight wear in a very near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0887486894 ISBN 13: 9780887486890
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,09
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0887486797 ISBN 13: 9780887486791
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226615464 ISBN 13: 9780226615462
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Internally clean, unmarked with crease-free spine, light wear to corners. BP/Feminism.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0887486797 ISBN 13: 9780887486791
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226615464 ISBN 13: 9780226615462
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Verlag: Baton Rouge & London: Louisiana State University Press,, 1992
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Signiert
First trade paperback printing. 54 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. SIGNED by Pope on the title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807111597 ISBN 13: 9780807111598
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Trifling Edgewear. First Edition. Pages bright and clean. Binding tight.
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 64 pages. 9.25x5.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0887486894 ISBN 13: 9780887486890
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,84
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0887486797 ISBN 13: 9780887486791
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0887486894 ISBN 13: 9780887486890
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0887486797 ISBN 13: 9780887486791
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. New. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 54 pages. 9.25x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.