Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Reprinting (2001). Not price-clipped. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1997. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light spotting on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Lt. red tweed cl., gilt lettering to backstr. Dj has tear to top of spine, sl chipping to edges. 300pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Lt. red tweed cl., gilt lettering to backstr. Dj yellowed at edges w/ fade marks to cover, tiny hole to spine, else G. 300pp.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. 390pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners curling. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Translation, Introduction, Notes by Willis Barnstone. In Collaboration with Ko-Ching-Po. Publication of 149 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is very light foxing within the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Grimmer, Blake; Chan, Tsz Ching Chloe (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Routledge, 2009
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Published by Routledge, 2009. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 197 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: China Reconstructs may 1958, 1958
Anbieter: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Wu Ching-Po (illustrator). Presumed 1st. B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 46 pages; With 23 plates. Clean copy. Pamphlet.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: China Reconstructs, 1958
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good/Fair. Wu Ching-po (illustrator). 46pp., soft card cover, staple bound, back cover slightly rubbed and marked, selection of b&w images within, internally clean and sound. An interesting copy. Size: 7.25" x 5.25". Poetry.
Verlag: African and Afro-American Studies & Research Center At the University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1975
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 36 pages; 1975 African and Afro-American Studies & Research Center At the University of Texas. 1st Edition. Oblong format paperback is tightly bound and fresh in pictorial title lettered covers with saddle stapled binding. Contents and exteriors are clean, bright, and unmarked. Looks and feels unread and about as new. Published as Occasional Publication #10 following the visit of Brutus to China. NF.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.