Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Pre, Berkeley, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 337 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine copy in soft cover. Spine is faded to a pink color, name on first endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0824884353 ISBN 13: 9780824884352
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-HAW University of Hawai'i, 2020
ISBN 10: 0824884353 ISBN 13: 9780824884352
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ East Asia Program, 2006
ISBN 10: 1885445296 ISBN 13: 9781885445292
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 496 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 532 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East Asia Program, Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y., 2010
ISBN 10: 1933947101 ISBN 13: 9781933947105
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 264 pages : illustrations, maps. Series: Cornell East Asia series ; 140. Publisher's pictorial binding bright and fresh, corners sharp; minor erasures from title page else contents as new. 450 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MB - Cornell University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933947403 ISBN 13: 9781933947402
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0824884353 ISBN 13: 9780824884352
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2020. Reprint. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520231384 ISBN 13: 9780520231382
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University East Asia Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933947403 ISBN 13: 9781933947402
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This translation makes entries from a courtier journal accessible to English readers for the first time. The finished work provides startling insights into the Heian court led by Tadahira during the 930s and 940s. NB: This book reads from right to left. Editor(s): Piggott, Joan R; Yoshida, Sanae. Series: Cornell East Asia. Num Pages: 264 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: BG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 344. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521087414 ISBN 13: 9780521087414
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hardback with dust jacket in protective sleeve, ex-library(officially withdrawn) with usual library stamps/markings. The Agararian History of England and Wales Volume I Part I ; Prehistory, published 1981 by Cambridge University Press with 451pp 8 plates & 66 text figures. DJ spine sunned & slight lean to spine otherwise internally condition good. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 23D*.
Verlag: University of California Press., Berkeley., 2003
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Map, black and white illustrations, xiii + 337pp, glossary, index, paperback, a very good copy. This volume rewrites the history of East Asia by rethinking the contentious relationship between Confucianism and women. The book reveals Confucianism as a modern construct that does not reflect the social and cultural histories of East Asia before the 19th century.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107401143 ISBN 13: 9781107401143
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, just a few hardly noticeable bumps and rubs. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521200741 ISBN 13: 9780521200745
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 60,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Ex lib with usual stamps and markings. Spine sunned. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). xxi, 451pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107401143 ISBN 13: 9781107401143
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 44,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints. Just a few very minor creases to the covers. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ East Asia Program, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933947403 ISBN 13: 9781933947402
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 350 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ East Asia Program, 2006
ISBN 10: 1885445296 ISBN 13: 9781885445292
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 496 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728321 ISBN 13: 9780804728324
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. By the twelfth century, an estate system permeated much of the Japanese archipelago. This volume examines the system from three perspectives: the land itself the power derived from and exerted over the land and the religion institutions and individual.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CORNELL EAST ASIA PROGRAM, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933947403 ISBN 13: 9781933947402
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 47,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CORNELL EAST ASIA PROGRAM, 2010
ISBN 10: 1885445296 ISBN 13: 9781885445292
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 49,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Brand New.