Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: New Virginia Review, Inc. & Virginia Commonwealth University, 2001
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 173 pgs. Poetry & Fiction. Light cover wear.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenhouse Review Press, 2006
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 101 pgs. Anthology of poetry influenced by Cesar Vallejo. Edited by Christopher Buckley. Poet David Wojahn's contributor copy, with typed and handwritten letter to Wojahn from Buckley laid in. Fine.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 238.
Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 195-251pp., [5pp.] Pictorial wrappers. Spine lightly sunned, near fine. Contributions by Kathleen Spivak, David Wagoner, Daniel Hoffman, Peter Wild, Hugh Seidman, Lewis Turco, Charles Wright, Howard Nemerov, William Dickey, Philip Murray, and Dick Allen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0710007604 ISBN 13: 9780710007605
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE. xiii, 250pp. Sewn binding in red hard covers with gilt-lettered spine. DJ front flap creased. FFEP creased. Otherwise exceedingly clean and unmarked copy.
Verlag: UC Berkeley, Berkeley CA, 1975
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Spring 1975 issue, the final one, a great collection of poetry (and some good fiction, too!).
Verlag: The New Yorker Magazine, New York, 1989
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. Cover art by Bob Knox. Small quarto. 135pp. Stapled wrappers. Light foxing along the topedge, a tiny tear on the topedge throughout the text, pages slightly curled, very good. Includes "Crossings" by Seamus Heaney; "M. Degas Teaches Art & Science at Durfee Intermediate School" by Philip Levine; "Under the Trees in January" by Charles Wright; and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A.D.A. Edita Tokyo Co Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 487140353X ISBN 13: 9784871403535
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce and sought after issue of Global Architecture, Special issue number 01 featuring masterpieces of home building over 284 pgs from many acknowledged master architects. Superbly illustrated, mostly in bland & white photos and sketches, with occasional color, as well as text in Japanese and English. Lovely copy, immaculate. Binding solid, strong, sturdy. Wraps excellent, clean, teeniest tiniest wear at corners but hardly so. Interior is bright, clean, nearly as new. Now covered in protective mylar. Top copy.
Verlag: Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2002
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Octavo, 102, [25] pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine blue with white lettering. Mild shelf wear, including creasing to covers; edgewear with slight material loss at head and tail; staining to front cover; wear/staining/age-toning to text block; light age-toning to interior pages with occasional creasing to corners, text and signatures remain clear and legible. Signed flat by 10 different contributors: Ashbery on page 4; Collins twice, once on page 17 and again on back cover; Dove on page 24; Komunyakaa on page 43; Kumin on page 45; Levine on page 47; Merwin on page 52; Ryan on page 68; Simic on page 72; and Wright on page 91. Shelved in Case 0. 1397893. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. Ninetieth Anniversary Special Double Issue.