Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Spaziante, Patrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Spaziante, Patrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Spaziante, Patrick (illustrator). Very Good condition. Book 6. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Second printing of the second edition, published by Savas Publishing Co., Campbell, California, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 1882810082 ISBN 13: 9781882810086
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top and bottom edges with a one inch scratch across middle of spine. 394 pages with index, bibliography, 23 maps, and 23 illustrations. Battles and Campaigns of the Carolinas series.
Verlag: The Frank Phillips Foundation, I, 1965
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Spaziante, Patrick (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Spaziante, Patrick (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TulipTree Publishing, LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962812022 ISBN 13: 9781962812023
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 402 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Scientific and Technical Information Division, National Aeronautics and S, 1964
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 113 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 52,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 348.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300076193 ISBN 13: 9780300076196
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lynch, Patrick J. (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition / Fifth Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5). Large paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 340pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and diagrams. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (19/1).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woolaroc/Oklahoma,, 1965
Anbieter: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Sehr gut. Original wrappers, 64 pp., numerous illustrations, last page a bit wavy, very good condition. Guide to this Museum of American Indian Art and Culture. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 296 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Place of publication not identified] : Ailsa, Inc., 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0940889382 ISBN 13: 9780940889385
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. viii, 525 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0940889382; 9780940889385 ; LC: GV964.A1 ; OCLC: 33988744 ; yellow cloth ; no dustjacket ; ownership stamp ; Contents: The early years / Enid Wilson -- Womens's golf spreads round the world / Henry Cotton -- The first power player; Cecil Leitch / Enid Wilson -- The emergence of Joyce Wethered / Enid Wilson -- What train / Bernard Darwin -- Dr. Stirling's daughter: 1916, Belmont Springs / Bunker Hil -- Alexa Stirling renews her claim -- A new crop of American golders: Alexa Stirling, Marion Hollins, Edith Cummings, Glenna Collett / Granland Rice -- My first national championship . Glenna Collett -- The dazzling Edith Cummings / Grantland Rice -- On first meeting Albertine / Marcel Proust -- The champion who cheated / F. Scott Fitzgerald -- The Briggs cartoons / Clare Briggs -- How to make a correct trun / GLenna Collett -- Profile: GLenna Collett / Niven Busch -- Joyce dominates the scene / Bernard Darwin -- The greatest women's match of all time / Al Laney -- Miss Wethered versus Miss Collett / Enid WIlson -- The origin of the Curtis Cup matches / Margaret Curtis -- A cartoon from Punch Magazine -- The final warm-up before the first official Curtis Cup match / Pamerla Emory -- An incident at Turnberry / Francis Ouimet -- The first Curtis Cup match -- Playing the old course with Joyce Wethered / Robert T. jones -- Visualizing the shot / Joyce Wethered -- Grantland Rice introduces me to golf / Bade Didrikson Zaharias -- The essence of Scottish golf / Joyce Wethered -- A singular triumph at Worplesdon / Bernard Darwin -- Virginia Van Wie holds onto her title / Howard Berry -- A remarkable golfing record / Joseph C Dey -- Swinging the clubhead / Virginia Van Wie -- Reunion: Wethered and Jones, East lake, 1935 / O B Keeler -- Joyce Wethered's swing -- Glenna Collett's swing -- Number six for Glenna / Bernard E Swanson -- British champion, Pam barton, adds the US Amateur, from the New York Herald Tribune -- Mid-Century, 1941-1971 -- Two cartoons from the New Yorker / Helen Hokinson and P. Steiner -- My swing / Patty Berg -- Ernest Jones: Ladies man / Philip W Wrenn -- Remembering Pam Barton, 1943 -- Impressions of the 1948 Custis Cup trip / Glenna Collett Vare -- Are our courses right for women? / Margaret Curits -- You're always learning new ideas, new methods. it keeps you young / Patty Berg -- It all depends on teh backswing / Louise Suggs -- The Babe comes back / Al Laney -- Berg, Jameson and Suggs in Havana -- Make way for the girls -- 1956, Marlene Hagge's year -- Bobby Jones and Joyce Wethered play the old course / S L McKinlay -- Your head must move / Helen Dettweiler -- The tragic fourth -- Les Gierls: lide under pressure -- On the road with the pros / Barbara Heilman -- Anyone cna hit a long ball / Mickey Wright -- Anne Quast Welts and the Hogan Touch / Frank Hannigan -- Barbara McIntire; At her best at Prairie Dunes / frank Hannigan -- The drama of St. Geramin / Tom Scott -- A report on the first women's world amateur team championship / Vicomtesse de Saint-Sauveur -- Lacoste: old name new glory -- When Mickey Wright did nother wrong / Gwilym S Brown -- A new leading lady / Don Weiss -- The queen steps down -- The Babe in retrospect / Enid Wilson -- Catherine Lacoste: an amateur wins the US womens' open / Frank Hannigan -- Catching up with Virginia Van Wie / John Husar -- A women's open that was won , not lost / Frank Hannigan -- The 1968 US women's Amateur: JoAnne Gundereson Carner versus Anne Quast Welts / Frank Hannigan -- Donna Caponi; symbol of a happy state of affairs / Frank Hannigan -- Catherine was gerat / Frank Hannigan -- Catherine Lacoste: Championne du Monde / Peter Ryde -- The Girls Junior Championship grows up / haorld Petereson -- Recent times, 1973-1993 -- Nancy Lopez lines up a big future / Sarah ballard -- How nice it is to win / Darah ballard -- Gundy / Sarah ballard -- Make way for Mr. David Foster / Sarah ballard -- Sandra Palmer ;etc FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 120,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 7th edition. 1593 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorPatrick Malone, PharmD Director, Web-Based Pharmacy Pathway Creighton University School of Pharmacy Omaha, NE KlappentextEverything pharmacists and pharmacy students need to know .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 226,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 10.75x9.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reader?s Digest Verlag Das Beste GmbH (Stuttgart ? Zürich ? Wien), 2008
ISBN 10: 3899155122 ISBN 13: 9783899155129
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
leather_bound. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! Y15137 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reader?s Digest Verlag Das Beste GmbH (Stuttgart ? Zürich ? Wien), 2008
ISBN 10: 3899155122 ISBN 13: 9783899155129
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
leather_bound. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DQ4036 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reader?s Digest Verlag Das Beste GmbH (Stuttgart ? Zürich ? Wien), 2008
ISBN 10: 3899155122 ISBN 13: 9783899155129
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Ledereinband. Zustand: Gut. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EL4389 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 594.
Verlag: CREATESPACE, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985045620 ISBN 13: 9780985045623
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York, 1972
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Fabbri, Lionello (cover); Riboud, Marc; Holway, Don;Manning, Jack; Slackman, Chas. B.; Burns, Patrick; Boenzi, Neal; Romero,Lee; Manning, Jack; Goldsmith, Bill; Peterson, Gosta (illustrator). First Edition. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS AN INCOMPLETE COPY. EZRA POUND ARTICLE AND MANY OTHER PAGES HAVE BEEN REMOVED AND ARE NOT INCLUDED. WE OFFER THIS COPY PRIMARILY FOR ITS RARE COVER. Features: Great cover photo of controversial expatriate poet Ezra Pound; A Lament for Pakistan, by James Michener; The Heroin Babies - Going Cold Turkey at Birth; Wild purple color-photo fashion ad for Pam Bee; Chinese fashion photos; Lovely color-photo fashion ads; Photos of Vermont home designed by Hobart Betts; and more. Somewhat above-average wear. Some pages loose and, we repeat, many pages are missing.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The New York Times Magazine, January (Jan.) 9, 1972 - Ezra Pound Cover Photo Expatriate Poet cover photo of controversial expatriate poet Ezra Pound; A Lament for Pakistan, by James Michener; The Heroin Babies - Going Cold Turkey at Birth; Wild purple c.
Verlag: Clarke-King Enterprises, Beverly Hills, CA, 1957
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Final Revised Shooting script for the 1958 film. Annotations in manuscript pencil throughout, noting editorial revisions. A scientist transforms into a violent lizard-creature when he is exposed to the sun as the result of an experiment involving a new radioactive isotope. A Z-budget release largely panned by contemporary audiences and critics, today considered a cult film, with an unauthorized sequel, "Wrath of the Sun Demon," released in 1965, and several satirical re-dubbings of the film released in the 1980s. Shot on location throughout Southern California. Brown generic card wrappers with a typed title label dated 1958 affixed to the front wrapper. Title page present, dated October 17, 1957, noted as FINAL REVISED SHOOTING SCRIPT, with credit for screenwriter E.S. Seeley Jr. 135 leaves, with last page of text numbered 134. Carbon typescript, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound internally with a silver prong.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Route One Publishing Ltd, Kent, 2000
Anbieter: primatexxt Buchversand, München, Deutschland
Zeitschrift mit Klebebindung. Zustand: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten Leichte äußere Mängel - Zeitschrift ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.