Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jarrolds, London, 1935
Anbieter: Cacklegoose Press, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBuckram. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 318 + viii (adverts) pp; 39 b/w illus. From the library of Richard Buckle (with his bookplate on front ep).
Verlag: Jarrolds, limited, 1935
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co, United Kingdom, 1936
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, small octavo, brown cloth lettered black a good tightly bound copy, small name stamp of a previous owner at the head of the front free endpaper, 288pp.
Verlag: Jarrolds, 1935
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, small tears, light soiling and creasing.
Verlag: Jarrolds, 1935
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ has some toning and a corner missing.
Verlag: Jarrolds, UK, 1935
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, spotting to pages, ex library book with all the usual markings, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1111
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Undated on white cloth ll/tlstrated by ;: Reproductions from" Punch " and from Contemporary Prints.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Jarrolds Publishers, 1933
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1933. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (london, england, paris, france, performing arts, 19th century ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Stamped on inside. Hardcover edition.(Theatre, Theater life, Paris).
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,87
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hutchinson, London, 1935
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint in the Hutchinson's Booklover's Library edition (no.39) - possibly 1930s. Binding tight; spine a little faded; dust jacket worn & rather tatty, with faded spine; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket.
Verlag: London, Hutchinson & Co n.d.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Cloth, dust jacket.; Dust jacket repaired with tape.
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 35,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Jarrolds, 1933
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown Binding. Zustand: Good. First edition without jacket on grey cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Jarrolos,, 1932
Anbieter: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Deutschland
288 S., mit zahlr., teils farb. Abb. Der Einband etwas berieben und verzogen, die Ecken leicht gestaucht. Hinterer Spiegel m. Papierausdünnung. -Aus der Bibliothek des deutschen Gesandten R. Henschel, mit dessem Namenszug auf dem Vorsatz. -In englischer Sprache! Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 940 23,5x17 cm. OLwd. mit Rückengoldprägung.
EUR 52,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Jarrolds, 1946
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1946 jarrolds edition on bown cloth.
Verlag: Jarrolds Publishers, 1933
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1933. Good condition with no wrapper. Red cloth with gilt title to spine. B/w plates. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Fading to spine, which also has a little fraying to cloth. Marks and scuffing to covers. Inscribed by Author to a previous owner (Not Fully SIGNED by); To Harry with love from his old pal - the author, Mark' 22nd May 1933. Some foxing throughout. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched! SIGNED - please see description for details.
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437162266 ISBN 13: 9781437162264
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 32,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.