Persius merwin translated (4 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (4)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Indiana University Press 1961

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,01

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 119 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned covers and spine; pages yellowed; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Classics; Inventory No: 219983.

    • Verlag: Indiana University Press 1961

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, USACaveat Emptor Used and Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,14

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

    • Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 44,49

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition of this translation. Introduction and notes by William S. Anderson. Boards slightly bowed and first and last pages a bit toned, near fine in a moderately worn, very good dust jacket with a bit of nicking.

    • Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 44,49

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition of this translation. Introduction by William S. Anderson. A near fine copy in very good price-clipped dust jacket with short nicks on spine ends and corners, light crease on bottom edge on front panel.